IPG Investment Advisors LLC

Most recent update: March 31, 2018

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Embraer-Empresa Brasileira de Aeronautica1,044,56027,158,550
Apple Inc.143,72824,114,761
Western Asset Emerging Markets Income Fund194,88517,982,077
Syntel631,25516,115,933
Air Transport Services Group608,15514,182,173
Magna International249,07014,035,100
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras978,52513,836,344
Mednax241,89013,456,343
Facebook67,95210,858,045
QUALCOMM Incorporated192,10610,644,597
Walgreens Boots Alliance131,0818,581,870
Cemex S.A.B. de C.V.1,256,3618,317,111
The Providence Service Corporation304,9008,104,243
Nokia Corporation1,450,7707,935,712
PulteGroup226,0406,665,918
Amazon.com4,0455,854,490
World Gaming plc35,4814,463,154
IBO (Listing Market - NYSE Amex Network B F)45,7223,820,540
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr12,8313,376,518
Alibaba Group Holding Limited18,2503,349,605
ENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERS47,6433,211,614
iShares Trust iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Latin America Inde63,5503,068,194
Alphabet Holding Company, Inc.2,3502,433,491
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap44,4872,212,794
Bank of America Corporation73,4132,201,660
Microsoft Corporation23,0692,105,550
ISC8 Inc.18,6602,077,602
Micron Technology39,8222,076,318
ProShares Trust ProShares UltraShort Nasdaq Biotechnology47,4701,983,033
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.9,5391,902,840
PowerShares QQQ Trust10,7281,717,874
iShares16,1471,689,623
Amplify Energy Corp.63,0501,627,834
Financial Institutions56,0561,545,463
Kresta Holdings Ltd.24,4501,476,536
Lockheed Martin Corporation4,3441,467,968
Caterpillar9,6041,415,438
WisdomTree Trust WisdomTree China Dividend Ex-Financials Fund22,8611,280,443
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia Information Techno16,4851,173,215
Citigroup Inc.17,1401,159,585
Textron Inc.19,4801,148,735
Netflix3,8221,128,828
Sprott Resource84,7301,120,130
Intel Corporation20,6351,074,671
Barclays Bank PLC39,2801,034,242
Credit Suisse Group59,9401,006,393
Material Sciences Corporation16,226923,908
PacWest Bancorp18,039893,472
Alexion Pharmaceuticals8,000891,680
Walt Disney Company (The)8,723876,140
Senior Housing Properties Trust55,660871,636
SVB Financial Group3,560854,436
General Electric Co62,585843,646
AT&T Inc.22,900816,385
Electronic Arts Inc.6,615802,003
Pandora Media152,940769,288
iShares14,840764,557
Delta Air Lines Inc. (New)13,790755,830
NVIDIA Corporation3,232748,519
WisdomTree Trust WisdomTree Emerging Markets Corporate Bond Fu11,430716,890
Sanchez Energy Corporation220,000688,600
Wal-Mart Stores7,730687,738
ETFS Gold Trust5,210668,495
Islet Holdings, Inc.5,550653,845
Lamprell3,135636,907
ISHARES V PLC10,433633,074
General Motors Company16,642604,770
iShares MSCI Europe Financials Sector Index Fund4,807579,846
Banco Bilbao Viscaya Argentaria S.A.68,781543,366
Starbucks Corporation9,157530,085
Wells Fargo & Company9,771512,081
AGNC Investment Corp.27,050511,786
SPDR GOLD TRUST12,679510,584
Palo Alto Networks2,800508,256
Applied Materials8,750486,588
HCA Holdings5,000485,000
Ultra Lithium Inc8,617478,761
J P Morgan Chase & Co4,234465,613
Sector 5, Inc.6,794444,464
iShares NASDAQ Biotechnology Index Fund4,146442,580
Home Depot2,445435,797
Goldman Sachs Group1,715431,940
Infinity Energy Resources, Inc.13,153421,422
Industrial Services of America5,596415,727
Boeing Company (The)1,260413,151
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF5,081398,513
Intertainment Media, Inc.25,170387,870
Cisco Systems8,821378,333
CVS Corporation6,070377,615
Ishares Canadian Dex Universe Bond Index Fund5,975348,761
Adobe Systems Incorporated1,600345,728
Coca-Cola Company (The)7,950345,269
Standard Parking Corporation1,002342,414
Johnson & Johnson2,635337,675
Hasbro4,000337,200
Select Asset Inc.3,300334,257
iShares S&P Global Nuclear Index Fund9,804333,140
Tesla Exploratin Services Inc.1,247331,865
VALE S.A.25,644326,192
The Kraft Heinz Company5,045314,253
Twitter10,678309,769
Southwest Airlines Company5,350306,448
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Materials Sector Index Fund3,575306,163
DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund15,008301,361
iShares MSCI6,350296,100
Visa Inc.2,447292,679
Inmarsat Plc.1,690291,711
Pfizer8,171289,989
Consumer Portfolio Services5,298278,834
Incyte Corporation3,320276,655
Select Asset Inc.3,357273,260
Zebra Technologies Corporation1,910265,853
Vodafone Group Plc9,306258,893
SSTL, Inc.4,795257,202
ResMed Inc.2,610257,007
Illini Corp.2,180255,910
Icahn Enterprises L.P.4,456254,170
Vanguard Health Systems1,609247,078
Core Resource Management, Inc.3,193245,879
Guidewire Software3,010243,298
Bowl America, Inc.5,850237,159
Green Dot Corporation3,640233,542
Edge Resources Inc.4,457231,452
Upland Software, Inc.7,945228,737
U.S. Helicopter Corp.3,000226,410
Procter & Gamble Company (The)2,800221,984
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF2,615221,857
Chevron Corporation1,884214,846
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF3,510210,740
Nuveen Arizona Premium Income Municipal Fund15,967209,806
European Electric Metals Inc.4,190208,159
Honeywell International Inc.1,407203,349
AbbVie Inc2,125201,131
General Electric Capital Corporation17,690196,005
Banco Santander28,959189,682
Oi S.A.15,60392,526
Sierra Metals, Inc.31,59980,891
Sirius XM Radio Inc.11,00068,640
Full House Resorts13,24642,520
Trilogy Intl LTD14,85018,860

Feedback