PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.

Most recent update: June 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Capital Southwest Corporation1,784,84128,700
International Lithium Corp.534,01120,164
Pzena Investment Management Inc1,686,28017,133
Spok Holdings898,04215,895
Douglas Dynamics472,37715,541
Sport Chalet113,45415,526
Callaway Golf Company1,211,41215,482
Nautilus Group798,43915,290
Digi International Inc.1,482,57415,048
Malibu Boats562,35414,548
Greenville Strategic Realty Corp1,270,21014,544
Landauer272,76114,265
Brilliant Sands Incorporated734,67313,628
Ferro Corporation714,33413,065
Neuberger Berman California Intermediate Municipal Fund Inc.1,311,54412,617
Nuveen Michigan Dividend Advantage Municipal Fund484,83412,417
Hooker Furniture Corporation288,68511,879
StoneCastle Financial Corp.548,20111,183
Madison/Claymore Covered Call & Equity Strategy Fund1,396,33110,933
PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd.763,91010,779
Westwood Holdings Group Inc184,83010,478
IBO (Listing Market - NYSE Amex Network B F)123,98910,476
DEWEY ELECTRONICS CORP149,71610,363
TechTarget994,88210,317
The Hackett Group662,36110,267
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap214,60210,058
Arbor Realty Trust1,113,9909,291
Natural Gas Services Group372,9609,268
Amerco25,1789,217
Lithia Motors96,2979,074
MICRO IMAGING TECHNOLOGY, INC.108,1808,481
BlackRock Kelso Capital Corporation1,129,1898,458
E.W. Scripps Company (The)473,8098,439
New Senior Investment Group Inc.836,9438,411
NorthStar Realty Europe Corp.650,4968,248
Bar Harbor Bankshares263,1268,110
Nuveen Build America Bond Opportunity Fund384,2798,066
Franklin Covey Company413,7797,986
Drive Shack2,466,1227,768
CeCors, Inc.837,4837,688
Silvercrest Asset Management Group558,8607,517
Chimera Investment Corporation398,6517,427
Arcis Resources Corporation1,744,4147,257
Enstar Group Limited36,5207,255
Commercehub Inc410,8957,166
Microsoft Corporation102,9057,093
Carbonite318,0156,933
J P Morgan Chase & Co75,5976,910
Horace Mann Educators Corporation182,7336,907
CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.176,8636,836
Outfront Media295,1416,824
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft455,6656,780
Blackstone / GSO Strategic Credit Fund214,5146,779
LSC Communications, Inc.314,4076,728
Spartech Corporation220,0236,722
PAR PETROLEUM CORP/CO354,2056,390
First Trust Senior Floating Rate Income Fund II335,9336,319
Entegra Financial Corp.275,6706,271
Evolution Technology Resources Inc.362,5566,189
Addus HomeCare Corporation164,8006,131
Brunswick Corporation97,6186,124
Etsy404,7906,072
CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust177,1335,950
Steven Madden148,8765,948
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.35,0985,945
AMP Ltd.46,3995,906
Novanta163,6955,893
Superior Uniform Group263,1755,882
A. Schulman1,065,6205,861
Fiserv47,0685,758
Gentherm Inc148,0135,743
Waste Management78,0755,727
ALAMOGORDO FINANCIAL CORP62,7805,701
Colony NorthStar, Inc.404,2855,696
Royce Value Trust389,6105,684
Boeing Company (The)28,3835,613
Anthem United, Inc.29,8135,609
Easterly Government Properties, Inc.266,3345,580
Neuberger Berman Real Estate Securities Income Fund1,027,2225,547
Reis258,5155,493
CenturyLink229,5675,482
Ares Capital Corporation332,9865,454
UFP Technologies192,0005,434
Calamos Dynamic Convertible & Income Fund269,7455,398
Solar Capital Ltd.244,7745,353
Simulations Plus424,9005,248
Interups Inc.49,6285,209
Digirad Corporation1,277,7815,175
Johnson & Johnson38,9985,159
Republic Services80,5385,133
Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund319,9595,094
Red Lion Hotels Corporation679,0004,991
Kimball International295,8004,937
United Cannabis Corp.291,9684,873
Allergan19,7634,804
Core Molding Technologies Inc221,9014,795
TrueBlue179,4224,755
LEAF Equipment Leasing Income Fund III, L.P.607,4004,738
J & J Snack Foods Corp.35,5154,690
Verizon Communications Inc.104,1744,652
Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc.251,0124,594
Accenture plc.36,9224,567
BlackRock Municipal Target Term Trust Inc. (The)196,6124,550
CVS Corporation55,7434,485
First Northwest Bancorp282,5204,455
USLIFE Income Fund72,7244,393
BSB Bancorp149,1504,363
Agilysys428,4804,336
SSTL, Inc.108,5644,170
Invesco Plc117,2574,126
Cintas Corporation32,6964,121
Destination XL Group Inc1,740,5564,090
First Banks343,0003,996
Exxon Mobil Corporation48,8393,943
Hormel Foods Corporation112,4123,834
Transcat314,6583,823
NCR Corporation93,4383,816
Nuveen Intermediate Duration Quality Municipal Term Fund284,4543,795
Procter & Gamble Company (The)42,9413,742
MCBC Holdings, Inc.188,5503,686
Information Services Group895,0003,678
Deere & Company29,4563,640
Dick's Sporting Goods Inc91,3293,638
3M Company17,3263,607
De La Rue PLCĀ 58,3683,601
RigNet221,0643,548
National CineMedia476,0003,532
OFS Capital244,7503,502
Heritage-Crystal Clean218,8663,480
Seaspan Corporation476,7653,404
Aware657,8793,388
Astro-Med257,8603,326
Supreme Industries200,8303,304
Perceptron453,0003,298
Target Corporation59,8013,127
United Technologies Corporation24,8493,034
USG Corporation100,8002,925
Panhandle Royalty Company119,8002,767
Commercehub Inc158,0002,752
Royce Micro-Cap Trust317,4122,746
Boulder Energy Ltd.279,3302,712
Allied Motion Technologies99,1532,699
Premier Inc74,1902,671
Novartis AG31,8162,656
Coca-Cola Company (The)56,0002,512
Lawson Products110,0002,437
MVC Capital245,2372,418
Evolution Petroleum Corporation298,0002,414
TransAct Technologies Incorporated277,0002,341
Kingstone Companies150,0002,295
BG Staffing, Inc.130,7422,272
Culp69,6762,264
CHEROKEE INC314,0502,183
Farmers National Banc Corp.149,9202,174
PFSweb255,1882,108
DLH Holdings Corp.373,9002,015
Bassett Furniture Industries53,0002,011
Ishares Income Trust Sector Index Fd39,6431,984
Volterra Semiconductor Corporation491,6361,942
ITT Educational Services, Inc.47,3351,902
PCSB Financial Corp101,7991,737
Columbus McKinnon Corporation67,0001,703
Nathan's Famous26,2001,651
CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc.143,3751,630
TheStreet1,938,8661,609
Numerex Corp.322,7451,591
Royce Focus Trust165,1201,587
West Marine123,1001,582
CyberOptics Corporation74,4001,536
Mesa Laboratories10,6101,521
Autobytel Inc.120,0001,513
BlackRock Resources147,0071,178
IEC Electronics Corp.321,2001,156
FIBROGEN INC31,6981,024
Ecolab Inc.6,500863
I.D. Systems136,605837
Exa Corporation29,656409
Philip Morris International Inc1,920226
Cantel Medical Corp.2,725212

Feedback