PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Capital Southwest Corporation1,802,36530,875
International Lithium Corp.545,07720,887
Brilliant Sands Incorporated1,122,15519,133
Pzena Investment Management Inc1,715,41118,681
Malibu Boats570,48118,050
Douglas Dynamics449,23417,700
Callaway Golf Company1,221,36117,624
Ferro Corporation735,01716,391
Sport Chalet112,98016,204
Digi International Inc.1,452,59115,397
Spok Holdings914,93014,044
Greenville Strategic Realty Corp1,418,56814,044
Hooker Furniture Corporation291,77713,932
Nautilus Group810,26713,694
DEWEY ELECTRONICS CORP184,23913,442
Neuberger Berman California Intermediate Municipal Fund Inc.1,343,96412,768
Nuveen Michigan Dividend Advantage Municipal Fund497,42412,615
Westwood Holdings Group Inc186,60412,553
Lithia Motors99,43611,963
IBO (Listing Market - NYSE Amex Network B F)139,70511,798
Bar Harbor Bankshares367,59911,528
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap227,69711,312
PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd.775,97111,236
Nuveen Build America Bond Opportunity Fund523,28411,235
Drive Shack3,064,77811,064
TechTarget925,42011,050
StoneCastle Financial Corp.529,84810,936
Natural Gas Services Group379,95510,791
The Hackett Group688,29610,455
Arbor Realty Trust1,148,8579,421
Amerco24,9399,350
MICRO IMAGING TECHNOLOGY, INC.128,2689,258
Commercehub Inc423,3379,038
E.W. Scripps Company (The)471,4799,010
Outfront Media356,6978,982
Spartech Corporation226,4628,945
BlackRock Kelso Capital Corporation1,149,9398,625
Franklin Covey Company424,1188,610
NorthStar Realty Europe Corp.664,0648,507
Enstar Group Limited37,7948,403
Silvercrest Asset Management Group558,8608,131
CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.182,4268,091
Madison/Claymore Covered Call & Equity Strategy Fund1,019,6178,004
First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge U.S. Liquid Series Index Fund407,2217,867
New Senior Investment Group Inc.854,7217,821
Chimera Investment Corporation410,1047,759
Arcis Resources Corporation1,887,4057,719
Microsoft Corporation102,1117,606
PAR PETROLEUM CORP/CO364,7207,586
Horace Mann Educators Corporation184,2317,249
CeCors, Inc.851,1407,201
Carbonite326,6947,187
Novanta164,1847,158
J P Morgan Chase & Co74,8897,153
Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft465,8997,049
Etsy416,8237,036
United Cannabis Corp.379,7626,946
Boeing Company (The)27,1696,907
Entegra Financial Corp.273,7066,829
AMP Ltd.45,9556,825
Blackstone / GSO Strategic Credit Fund219,1116,797
Steven Madden154,1066,673
Colony NorthStar, Inc.509,1516,395
CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust180,4566,379
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.34,5706,337
Simulations Plus407,7906,321
Evolution Technology Resources Inc.359,4116,182
Addus HomeCare Corporation175,0006,178
Waste Management77,2146,044
Superior Uniform Group263,1756,027
Core Molding Technologies Inc274,1806,016
Fiserv46,5816,007
Royce Value Trust378,2625,973
ALAMOGORDO FINANCIAL CORP55,5855,968
Kimball International298,6005,903
Red Lion Hotels Corporation679,0005,873
Neuberger Berman Real Estate Securities Income Fund1,045,8185,867
CenturyLink310,2805,864
BSB Bancorp194,6705,830
Gentherm Inc152,8165,677
Easterly Government Properties, Inc.272,5785,634
Anthem United, Inc.29,5265,606
Ares Capital Corporation341,4945,597
Brunswick Corporation97,0895,434
Solar Capital Ltd.249,2865,395
Interups Inc.49,9915,395
LSC Communications, Inc.324,6855,361
Agilysys428,4805,120
UFP Technologies182,0005,114
Verizon Communications Inc.103,1325,104
A. Schulman1,099,6205,058
Republic Services76,1455,030
Johnson & Johnson38,4735,002
Accenture plc.36,5654,939
First Northwest Bancorp282,5204,831
RigNet279,8224,813
J & J Snack Foods Corp.36,6224,808
Cintas Corporation32,5294,693
Select Comfort Corporation150,0504,659
Reis258,1754,647
MVC Capital463,3864,638
USLIFE Income Fund75,0244,610
First Banks343,0004,562
Astro-Med349,2204,540
Seaspan Corp.639,8224,536
BlackRock Municipal Target Term Trust Inc. (The)198,6924,504
CVS Corporation55,3154,498
Varex Imaging Corp132,1284,471
Lamar Advertising Company65,0004,454
Digirad Corporation1,277,8764,409
Transcat322,1584,365
SSTL, Inc.107,7594,327
LEAF Equipment Leasing Income Fund III, L.P.618,4004,267
Allergan19,6684,031
Exxon Mobil Corporation48,4943,976
Procter & Gamble Company (The)42,7283,887
Nuveen Intermediate Duration Quality Municipal Term Fund287,3783,845
MCBC Holdings, Inc.188,5503,843
Perceptron482,9003,810
Heritage-Crystal Clean174,8003,802
Information Services Group925,0003,719
Deere & Company29,2833,678
OFS Capital273,7403,605
Hormel Foods Corporation111,6833,589
Commercehub Inc158,0003,566
Invesco Plc101,7033,564
Premier Inc108,8393,545
Target Corporation59,3803,504
NCR Corporation92,9633,488
National CineMedia487,5123,403
3M Company16,1673,393
Farmers National Banc Corp.221,2713,330
USG Corporation99,9583,264
De La Rue PLCĀ 58,0013,183
Lawson Products122,1223,077
Aware657,8793,059
Boulder Energy Ltd.280,5442,862
Panhandle Royalty Company119,8002,851
United Technologies Corporation24,4692,840
PFSweb337,0222,814
Novartis AG31,6052,713
Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund169,1592,703
TransAct Technologies Incorporated277,0002,701
Royce Micro-Cap Trust282,0852,646
Landauer39,1562,635
Kingstone Companies157,3002,564
Columbus McKinnon Corporation67,0002,537
Coca-Cola Company (The)56,0002,521
Allied Motion Technologies99,1532,513
PCSB Financial Corp132,0002,490
Dick's Sporting Goods Inc91,1592,462
DLH Holdings Corp.373,9002,423
I.D. Systems308,7602,319
Culp69,6762,282
Evolution Petroleum Corporation311,8622,245
Bassett Furniture Industries58,0002,187
BG Staffing, Inc.130,7422,164
Ishares Income Trust Sector Index Fd39,7542,148
ITT Educational Services, Inc.46,8022,072
TheStreet1,891,5002,043
Nathan's Famous26,2001,937
CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc.148,6191,874
Destination XL Group Inc947,5231,800
Royce Focus Trust164,2171,700
Atlas Financial Holdings88,8201,679
IEC Electronics Corp.333,2001,643
Mesa Laboratories10,6101,584
CyberOptics Corporation92,7101,507
Volterra Semiconductor Corporation430,6001,356
BlackRock Resources147,8251,314
FIBROGEN INC20,0811,080
HUTTIG BUILDING PRODUCTS INC147,0001,038
Autobytel Inc.120,000827
CHEROKEE INC248,850684
Cantel Medical Corp.3,555335
Philip Morris International Inc1,920213
Stewardship Financial Corp14,600143

Feedback