DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2,104,444230,037
The Middleby Corporation1,629,204208,815
Align Technology1,089,368202,917
Open Text Corporation5,740,395185,357
TJX Companies2,461,049181,453
Intuit Inc.1,276,129181,389
Plexus Corp.2,978,142167,014
Autodesk1,456,923163,554
Intuitive Surgical140,816147,277
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.1,061,217125,797
Sleepaid Hldg Co3,674,939114,107
FactSet Research Systems Inc.623,513112,301
Landstar Development Group, Inc.939,29493,601
JetBlue Airways Corporation4,860,89690,072
Ubiquiti Networks1,606,40289,991
Power Integrations1,211,78788,703
Garmin Ltd.1,614,67687,144
Gentex Corporation4,300,03885,141
Ultra Petroleum Corp.9,809,36285,047
Microchip Technology Incorporated943,46084,704
Plantronics1,913,96484,635
Limited Brands1,965,06081,766
Seagate Technology.2,429,67080,592
Akamai Technologies1,629,60379,394
Varian Medical Systems773,66577,413
Proto Labs950,76576,346
REAL HIP-HOP NETWORK, INC1,859,62274,199
ViaSat1,128,96972,615
Ethan Allen Interiors Inc.2,237,21672,486
Gentherm Inc1,842,31168,442
Stamps.com Inc.330,98267,074
Graco Inc.466,64657,719
Medidata Solutions723,15556,449
Gigamon, Inc.1,322,11555,727
Super Micro Computer2,331,55551,527
Myriad Interactive Media, Inc.1,348,10748,775
Cognex Corporation423,57046,711
Dolby Laboratories744,02042,796
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated1,005,05242,333
Nordstrom889,72741,951
Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy, LLC6,827,91241,719
UAN Power Corp.2,424,97539,964
Synaptics Incorporated1,000,34239,193
Manhattan Associates925,10038,456
Paychex619,42237,141
IHS Markit840,69537,058
Ralph Lauren Corporation403,01035,582
Trex Company375,11733,787
Core Laboratories N.V.340,67233,624
Tyme Technologies, Inc.1,816,34230,950
iRobot Corporation365,80628,189
CEVA606,00325,937
Urban Outfitters922,46522,047
TripAdvisor476,57719,316
Nautilus Group985,77516,660
Materialise899,17213,092
The Ultimate Software Group62,50111,850
Cara Therapeutics849,15011,625
CoStar Group40,25010,797
Varex Imaging Corp318,30110,771
Capella Education Company139,9269,816
Lumber Liquidators Holdings248,5669,689
Geospace Technologies Corporation487,8258,693
MiMedx Group, Inc.694,0508,245
Panhandle Royalty Company344,8878,208
ChannelAdvisor Corp705,5558,114
SPS Commerce142,0758,057
ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE307,1507,412
Bottomline Technologies216,6076,895
DULUTH HOLDINGS INC.309,2796,275
SurModics181,0555,613
comScore190,7045,483
Zumiez Inc.247,7004,483
VASCO Data Security International358,8644,324
Key Technology222,9054,211
NuVasive66,0073,661
Stratasys150,1633,472
iShares Trust19,4003,472
Kornit Digital176,6202,702
Amber Group Inc.346,1752,659
Carbo Ceramics244,4502,110
OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc313,7751,418
MiX Telematics124,5891,236
Destination Maternity Corporation624,4541,043
Emerson Electric Company4,500283
Chevron Corporation1,950229
Nestle SA ADRĀ 2,700226

Feedback