DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN

Most recent update: March 31, 2018

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2,055,734286,816
Align Technology959,365240,925
Intuit Inc.1,192,382206,699
The Middleby Corporation1,587,485196,515
TJX Companies2,394,027195,257
Open Text Corporation5,518,663192,049
Plexus Corp.2,932,468175,156
Autodesk1,370,604172,120
Intuitive Surgical401,381165,702
Seagate Technology.2,372,319138,828
Sleepaid Hldg Co3,600,887126,571
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.1,051,617123,817
FactSet Research Systems Inc.610,343121,715
Akamai Technologies1,605,369113,949
Plantronics1,871,804113,001
Proto Labs926,150108,869
Ubiquiti Networks1,558,974107,257
Landstar Development Group, Inc.923,640101,277
Gentex Corporation4,236,93597,534
JetBlue Airways Corporation4,727,39096,061
Power Integrations1,386,64094,777
Garmin Ltd.1,591,83893,807
Varian Medical Systems754,66892,560
REAL HIP-HOP NETWORK, INC1,772,22691,270
Microchip Technology Incorporated932,29885,175
ViaSat1,121,04873,675
Limited Brands1,924,45873,534
Nordstrom1,392,25967,399
Stamps.com Inc.326,81065,705
Gentherm Inc1,846,73762,697
Graco Inc.1,370,23762,647
Medidata Solutions932,25458,555
Ultra Petroleum Corp.13,118,10554,321
Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy, LLC12,487,57054,071
Ethan Allen Interiors Inc.2,188,65150,230
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated988,51447,666
Dolby Laboratories721,59945,865
Synaptics Incorporated998,91245,680
Ralph Lauren Corporation394,28944,082
Cognex Corporation802,03841,698
Tyme Technologies, Inc.1,779,50940,591
IHS Markit832,70140,169
Trex Company368,11240,040
Super Micro Computer2,317,61739,399
Myriad Interactive Media, Inc.1,321,17139,041
Manhattan Associates904,17837,867
Paychex602,87337,131
UAN Power Corp.2,245,28336,710
Core Laboratories N.V.334,53136,203
Urban Outfitters908,82833,590
Innovate Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.376,28324,154
CEVA594,50621,521
TripAdvisor481,37819,684
The Ultimate Software Group61,70815,038
CoStar Group39,57214,352
Nautilus Group1,018,93013,705
MiX Telematics812,25112,631
Capella Education Company138,47612,096
Cara Therapeutics859,56510,641
Materialise894,25210,454
ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE305,16910,074
Flotek Industries1,583,7129,661
SPS Commerce145,1459,299
Bottomline Technologies213,4508,271
DULUTH HOLDINGS INC.431,0688,074
Panhandle Royalty Company358,7736,924
SurModics177,7386,763
ChannelAdvisor Corp707,3646,437
Lumber Liquidators Holdings257,5226,160
Zumiez Inc.242,8915,805
MiMedx Group, Inc.713,7064,975
Geospace Technologies Corporation489,5104,831
VASCO Data Security International353,1824,574
comScore186,3764,486
NuVasive63,8073,331
iShares Trust16,7003,183
Amber Group Inc.342,0703,044
Stratasys147,9272,985
Kornit Digital176,2422,274
Carbo Ceramics241,4041,750
Destination Maternity Corporation617,3471,599
OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc309,217983
Emerson Electric Company4,500307
Chevron Corporation1,950222

Feedback