DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN

Most recent update: Dec. 31, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2,116,119238,508
Align Technology993,617220,772
The Middleby Corporation1,631,270220,140
Open Text Corporation5,687,796202,884
Intuit Inc.1,266,725199,864
TJX Companies2,455,788187,770
Plexus Corp.2,991,614181,651
Intuitive Surgical420,568153,482
Autodesk1,458,342152,878
Sleepaid Hldg Co3,674,807138,136
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.1,071,566127,816
FactSet Research Systems Inc.624,345120,349
Limited Brands1,970,729118,677
Ubiquiti Networks1,605,036113,990
JetBlue Airways Corporation4,854,062108,440
Akamai Technologies1,643,075106,866
Seagate Technology.2,434,265101,850
Landstar Development Group, Inc.946,88398,571
Proto Labs948,46797,692
Garmin Ltd.1,624,08596,747
Ultra Petroleum Corp.1,074,71696,546
Plantronics1,905,30295,989
Gentex Corporation4,344,42191,016
Power Integrations1,217,46289,544
Varian Medical Systems772,64385,879
ViaSat1,146,32785,803
Microchip Technology Incorporated950,33383,515
REAL HIP-HOP NETWORK, INC1,847,02681,823
Nordstrom1,428,76767,695
Ethan Allen Interiors Inc.2,235,29663,929
Graco Inc.1,391,45062,921
Stamps.com Inc.329,18961,888
Gentherm Inc1,874,73959,523
Medidata Solutions830,85652,651
Cognex Corporation837,64951,231
Super Micro Computer2,349,46849,163
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated1,001,61848,258
Myriad Interactive Media, Inc.1,347,82846,291
Manhattan Associates929,14646,030
Dolby Laboratories737,62245,733
Ralph Lauren Corporation404,07841,899
Paychex614,94641,866
Synaptics Incorporated1,014,35240,513
Trex Company369,83940,087
Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy, LLC6,879,42638,387
IHS Markit850,04338,379
Core Laboratories N.V.341,80937,445
Tyme Technologies, Inc.1,823,25937,377
UAN Power Corp.2,305,03233,262
Urban Outfitters927,81532,529
iRobot Corporation377,00828,917
CEVA598,82527,636
TripAdvisor489,67816,874
Nautilus Group1,017,55213,584
The Ultimate Software Group62,02913,537
Varex Imaging Corp317,44112,752
CoStar Group39,71011,792
Materialise898,90211,425
Capella Education Company138,31710,706
Cara Therapeutics861,21910,541
MiX Telematics818,86710,449
MiMedx Group, Inc.714,3619,008
ProSiebenSat.1 Media SE306,1568,098
Lumber Liquidators Holdings257,5888,086
DULUTH HOLDINGS INC.431,7137,706
Bottomline Technologies215,9137,488
Panhandle Royalty Company357,3417,343
SPS Commerce145,5067,070
Geospace Technologies Corporation491,4306,374
ChannelAdvisor Corp707,6056,368
comScore187,7095,350
Zumiez Inc.245,0585,103
SurModics178,8545,008
VASCO Data Security International355,1164,936
Key Technology219,4724,045
NuVasive64,7013,784
iShares Trust19,4003,622
Stratasys148,2922,960
Kornit Digital182,3522,945
Amber Group Inc.342,6462,515
Carbo Ceramics242,0782,464
Destination Maternity Corporation618,4741,837
OncoMed Pharmaceuticals Inc314,4651,289
Russell Exchange Traded Funds Trust Russell Small Cap Low P/E 3,605435
Emerson Electric Company4,500314
Chevron Corporation1,950244
Nestle SA ADRĀ 2,700232

Feedback