OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP (Howard Marks)

Most recent update: March 31, 2020

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Vistra Energy Corp.30,278,055483,237
TORM A/S48,900,506415,605
Star Bulk Carriers Corp.39,006,017219,993
Ally Financial Inc14,318,541206,616
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited3,457,927165,245
Infinera Corporation25,175,384133,429
Caesars Entertainment Corporation15,250,000103,090
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap727,70083,293
Alibaba Group Holding Limited390,68175,975
Super Micro Computer3,469,50573,831
Banco de Guayaquil SA13,059,31058,633
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc.29,544,13954,656
Taylor Morrison Home Corp4,825,00053,075
NMI Holdings, Inc.4,400,00051,084
Xanthic Biopharma Inc.80,137,00048,565
DISH Network Corporation52,459,00042,414
AngloGold Ashanti Limited2,525,18141,991
ICICI Bank Limited4,769,44440,538
Adriana Resources, Inc.332,41533,502
Petrobras Argentina S.A.6,117,09732,969
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation2,939,53732,481
Cemex S.A.B. de C.V.15,194,90932,212
Liberty Global2,000,00031,420
Berry Petroleum Company12,913,31331,121
CNOOC Limited293,30430,346
Twitter28,118,00026,531
Century Communities, Inc.1,819,00326,393
Banco Bradesco Sa6,133,75324,901
Praco Corporation21,901,00021,336
FireEye Inc22,939,00021,091
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras3,728,09320,503
MGIC Investment Corporation3,020,00019,177
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc19,038,00018,109
Telecom Argentina Stet - France Telecom S.A.1,960,50018,075
Sprague Resources1,350,00017,658
Colony Financial20,337,00016,320
Fortive Corp17,409,99916,223
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated18,865,00015,622
Eldorado Resorts, Inc.1,000,00014,400
Cardtronics15,001,00014,332
Williams Companies1,000,00014,150
Mr. Cooper Group Inc.1,927,54414,128
BATTALION OIL CORP.3,009,91214,071
SunOpta8,092,69913,919
Azul1,331,63813,568
Hercules Capital, Inc.14,682,00013,507
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.14,715,00013,464
Hopewell Highway Infrastructure Ltd.15,489,00012,964
Ctrip.com International12,975,00012,681
MercadoLibre25,40012,409
Micron Technology295,00012,408
Micron Waste Technologies Inc.15,329,00012,301
Nabors Industries Ltd.61,622,00012,021
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.12,771,00011,883
Greenbrier Companies14,411,00011,778
PDC Energy14,273,00011,713
KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.13,616,00011,505
Western Digital Corporation12,652,00011,068
Encore Capital Group Inc12,286,00011,063
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions11,268,00010,854
Socket Mobile, Inc.473,72010,681
Grupo Carso S.A. de CV1,828,00010,602
Weibo11,888,00010,104
Veeco Instruments Inc.12,049,0009,938
Two Harbors Investments Corp11,722,0009,905
Wifi Wireless, Inc.11,005,0009,833
Pampa Energia S.A.849,0009,593
Transportadora De Gas Sa Ord B1,974,7299,083
Wayfair Inc.11,500,0008,663
GCI Liberty, Inc.150,0008,545
Camper & Nicolsons Marina Investments Ltd.8,568,0008,488
PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust8,733,0008,438
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.741,7268,344
Invesco Van Kampen High Income Corporate Bond Fund2,433,8007,836
New Mountain Finance Corporation9,433,0007,736
Momo9,463,0007,599
Echo Automotive, Inc.7,512,0007,515
Townsquare Media, Inc.1,595,2247,353
Community Bank of Santa Maria (CA)415,7356,996
Western Asset Mortgage Capital Corporation15,593,0006,647
Nuance Communications6,615,0006,573
Vista Oil & Gas, S.A.B. de C.V.3,133,0006,266
Avaya Holdings Corp.7,512,0006,029
Eaton Vance Corporation570,0005,842
Invacare Corp.5,981,0005,527
Blackrock Corporate High Yield Fund V Inc6,000,0005,385
Patrick Industries6,768,0005,351
Intercept Pharmaceuticals6,386,0005,268
iHeartMedia715,2475,228
Invesco Value Municipal Income Trust365,0005,161
Splunk Inc.4,745,0005,115
Invesco Municipal Premium Income Trust446,0005,106
Qiagen N.V.5,000,0004,953
Square 1 Financial4,500,0004,662
Zillow Group5,376,9994,558
Bel Fuse Inc.462,6794,506
Palo Alto Networks4,597,9994,449
Nuveen Floating Rate Income Fund580,0004,379
New York Mortgage Trust7,311,0004,226
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.3,970,0004,211
BRF-Brasil Foods S.A.1,423,9694,129
HCi Viocare4,023,0004,078
Highlands Pacific Ltd.470,0004,009
SM Listed Test 210,740,0003,985
Insmed4,504,0003,783
Oishi Group Public Co., Ltd.8,789,0003,757
Ares Capital Corporation3,989,0003,472
Repligen Corporation3,056,0003,234
TimkenSteel Corporation3,756,0003,065
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST3,450,0002,994
Document Capture Technologies, Inc.2,026,0002,855
VEON1,878,9002,837
Tutor Perini Corporation3,004,0002,776
GNC Holdings4,557,0002,734
Synaptics Incorporated2,600,0002,709
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.109,5002,634
Golar LNG Limited4,104,0002,629
Blackrock Floating Rate Income Strategies Fund Inc260,0002,602
Newpark Resources3,381,0002,519
Aritzia Inc.3,510,0002,441
Helix Energy Solutions Group2,930,0002,210
EZCORP2,933,0002,200
Oaktree Strategic Income Corporation392,0002,171
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings2,254,0002,004
Vishay Intertechnology2,218,0001,975
Pacira Pharmaceuticals2,000,0001,932
FTI Consulting1,438,0001,882
ON Semiconductor1,876,0001,868
Copene-Petroquimica do Nordeste279,5501,856
SunPower Corporation2,157,0001,696
Eaton Vance Enhance Equity Income Fund170,0001,679
SEACOR Holdings1,563,0001,547
Vocera Communications1,500,0001,489
Green Plains Renewable Energy1,978,0001,333
Herbalife LTD.1,593,0001,282
NuVasive1,186,0001,246
Envestnet1,200,0001,232
Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad ADS342,0001,214
Inphi Corporation765,0001,117
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings1,681,8981,076
Radius Health, Inc.1,464,0001,041
Crown Castle International Corporation8261,032
Ionis Pharmaceuticals1,000,0001,014
Oi SA Preferred2,201,646966
Liberty Media Corporation975,000922
Oaktree Specialty Lending276,000894
Guidewire Software858,000830
Eaton Vance Senior Income Trust170,000783
Euronet Worldwide839,000766
SIGA Technologies Inc.159,782763
The Japan Steel Works, Ltd.760,000759
Tesla Exploratin Services Inc.413,000707
Flexion Therapeutics752,000584
Workday500,000556
Bel Fuse Inc.71,613542
QTS Realty Trust, Inc.4,140532
Owlhead Minerals Corp.43,000496
Danaher Corporation461476
Penn VA Corp New124,000383
NextEra Energy5,766272
Diamond S Shipping Inc.22,076260
Capital Product Partners L.P.32,142235
Amplify Energy Corp.410,041232
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives18,92638
USLIFE Income Fund1,500,00027
McDermott International49,6532

Feedback