OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP (Howard Marks)

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2019

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Vistra Energy Corp.27,278,055729,143
TORM A/S48,263,921408,745
Star Bulk Carriers Corp.38,063,697383,303
Ally Financial Inc10,943,541362,888
Caesars Entertainment Corporation15,250,000177,815
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited2,848,572132,405
NMI Holdings, Inc.4,975,911130,667
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc.29,544,139129,255
Berry Petroleum Company12,891,717120,667
Infinera Corporation20,975,384114,316
ICICI Bank Limited8,365,394101,893
Banco de Guayaquil SA11,664,04398,097
Micron Technology1,960,00083,986
Xanthic Biopharma Inc.72,863,00075,643
Petrobras Argentina S.A.5,455,93071,693
Euronav7,601,88169,937
DISH Network Corporation63,351,00057,270
Century Communities, Inc.1,819,00355,716
CNOOC Limited338,07451,473
BRF-Brasil Foods S.A.5,444,57449,873
Super Micro Computer2,400,00046,080
AngloGold Ashanti Limited2,400,51243,858
Informa3,587,83540,795
Azul1,036,43837,126
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation3,250,00032,955
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras2,144,12131,026
Twitter31,014,00030,980
Cemex S.A.B. de C.V.7,611,46029,837
Lamprell125,00028,889
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.1,283,45228,735
Two Harbors Investments Corp27,471,00028,324
MGIC Investment Corporation2,220,00027,928
SolarCity Corp.27,039,00026,788
Colony Financial26,997,00026,727
Aritzia Inc.24,174,00024,609
Praco Corporation24,225,00024,120
Ship Finance International Limited22,855,00023,930
Cardtronics23,382,00022,876
Verso Corporation1,826,31922,610
Synaptics Incorporated23,314,00021,767
KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.20,175,00021,112
Micron Waste Technologies Inc.22,929,00020,978
DYNACQ HEALTHCARE INC21,734,00020,965
PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust20,450,00020,680
Western Digital Corporation21,315,00020,514
Mr. Cooper Group Inc.1,927,54420,471
Pattern Energy Group19,353,00020,377
Community Bank of Santa Maria (CA)415,73519,931
Hopewell Highway Infrastructure Ltd.21,372,00019,795
Encore Capital Group Inc19,466,00019,255
Redwood Trust17,851,00017,916
Western Asset Mortgage Capital Corporation17,217,00017,388
Yandex N.V.488,85717,115
Huya Broadcasting712,02516,833
New York Mortgage Trust15,826,00016,142
YETI Holdings, Inc.537,62915,054
SunOpta8,092,69914,566
SEACOR Holdings14,448,00014,332
Nuance Communications14,238,00014,004
Fortune Diversified Industries13,665,00013,764
YPF Sociedad Anonima1,442,10313,340
Telecom Argentina Stet - France Telecom S.A.1,310,50013,105
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated15,368,00012,849
Greenbrier Companies13,292,00012,708
Akbank Turk Anonim Sirketi12,610,00012,673
TPG Specialty Lending, Inc.12,516,00012,653
Microchip Technology Incorporated9,767,00012,597
Qiagen N.V.11,600,00012,041
Hercules Capital, Inc.11,060,00011,351
Townsquare Media, Inc.1,595,22411,215
Silver Mines Ltd., Sydney10,769,00011,025
iHeartMedia715,24710,729
Patrick Industries11,604,00010,526
Pampa Energia S.A.593,00010,296
Transportadora De Gas Sa Ord B1,208,00010,257
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.9,895,00010,179
Tesla Exploratin Services Inc.10,000,00010,166
PDC Energy10,844,00010,049
Tutor Perini Corporation10,405,0009,930
Echo Automotive, Inc.9,850,0009,850
Vista Oil & Gas, S.A.B. de C.V.1,880,0009,720
Arbor Realty Trust8,942,0009,577
Veeco Instruments Inc.10,516,0009,414
GCI Liberty, Inc.150,0009,311
Blackrock Corporate High Yield Fund V Inc8,773,0008,851
Teco Electric & Machine Co., Ltd.8,365,0008,181
Pacific Gas & Electric Co.815,0008,150
SM Listed Test 28,144,0007,385
Penn VA Corp New248,9797,238
Bel Fuse Inc.462,6796,954
Golar LNG Limited7,859,0006,870
NEVRO CORP5,653,0006,498
New Mountain Finance Corporation6,162,0006,471
Nabors Industries Ltd.9,555,0006,134
Helix Energy Solutions Group6,030,0006,103
Vishay Intertechnology6,410,0006,009
Camper & Nicolsons Marina Investments Ltd.6,059,0005,938
The Japan Steel Works, Ltd.5,000,0005,810
Radius Health, Inc.6,315,0005,757
Zillow Group6,314,0005,576
Grupo Carso S.A. de CV566,0005,536
CalAmp Corp.6,600,0005,402
Dermira, Inc.6,380,0005,388
Viavi Solutions4,315,0005,315
Palo Alto Networks5,000,0005,283
GNC Holdings5,639,0005,247
Flexion Therapeutics5,609,0005,050
Intercept Pharmaceuticals5,828,0005,041
NRG Energy, Inc.4,430,0004,989
StoneMor Partners L.P.4,477,8574,970
Vitamin Shoppe4,895,0004,895
Liberty Media Corporation3,522,0004,420
FireEye Inc4,314,0004,271
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings1,681,8984,239
Splunk Inc.3,905,0004,216
Lite-On Technology Corp.3,596,0004,179
Ares Capital Corporation3,946,0004,170
VEON1,678,9004,030
Guidewire Software3,500,0004,025
Redfin Corp3,952,0003,636
Green Plains Partners LP4,364,0003,583
Neurocrine Biosciences2,500,0003,431
j2 Global2,410,0003,423
ON Semiconductor2,870,0003,357
Insmed3,935,0003,299
Blackrock Capital and Income Strategies Fund Inc3,270,0003,254
Oaktree Strategic Income Corporation392,0003,234
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.3,480,0003,169
Becton, Dickinson & Co.51,0503,161
II-VI Incorporated3,000,0003,105
NuVasive2,585,0003,063
Crown Castle International Corporation2,4023,031
Marriott International3,000,0003,022
NextEra Energy60,0003,009
iHeartMedia, Inc.2,236,0002,981
Bankshares Fayetteville Inc.1,9602,938
HCi Viocare2,897,0002,892
Sempra Energy24,3502,865
Horizon Pharma2,425,0002,832
Silicon Laboratories2,165,0002,825
Momo3,000,0002,716
Oishi Group Public Co., Ltd.3,137,0002,637
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST2,500,0002,594
Amplify Energy Corp.410,7502,534
Inphi Corporation2,000,0002,487
FTI Consulting1,997,0002,441
Oi SA Preferred2,201,6462,421
Mobile TeleSystems298,5002,418
CSG Systems International2,000,0002,271
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.1,970,0002,205
Danaher Corporation1,9302,201
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc2,190,0002,200
QTS Realty Trust, Inc.17,9902,186
Rhino Resource Partners LP2,000,0002,169
SunPower Corporation2,374,0002,160
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.64,0002,151
Southern Connecticut Bancorp Inc40,0002,140
Osisko Gold Royalties Ltd.1,855,0002,084
Praxair2,000,0002,037
Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund1,905,0001,993
Repligen Corporation2,000,0001,988
Whiting Petroleum Corporation1,685,0001,651
Invacare Corp.1,745,0001,648
EXACT Sciences Corporation1,492,0001,617
Dominion Energy, Inc.15,0001,586
Ionis Pharmaceuticals1,386,0001,583
Akamai Technologies1,375,0001,581
Scorpio Tankers Inc.1,485,0001,579
Meritor1,595,0001,565
Oaktree Specialty Lending276,0001,430
American Electric Power Company, Inc.24,5501,352
Farmland Partners Inc.200,0001,336
Live Nation Entertainment1,125,0001,322
Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad ADS212,0001,219
Square 1 Financial1,000,0001,115
Wachovia Corporation7211,098
Weibo1,160,0001,090
Bel Fuse Inc.71,613987
SIGA Technologies Inc.159,782817
Illumination Amer Inc600,000797
Aqua America13,000787
Cincinnati Bell Inc132,500671
Sandridge Energy, Inc.135,000634
Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc.172,787509
USLIFE Income Fund1,500,000450
Capital Product Partners L.P.32,142343
Diamond S Shipping Inc.22,076243
Ultra Petroleum Corp.590,799133
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives18,92688

Feedback