OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP (Howard Marks)

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Vistra Energy Corp.50,280,227939,740
TRIBUNE MEDIA CO14,184,998579,599
Star Bulk Carriers Corp.32,579,506316,347
Ally Financial Inc9,893,300240,013
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited4,047,500151,984
Cemex S.A.B. de C.V.89,619,646144,283
Banco de Guayaquil SA9,240,139126,590
Alibaba Group Holding Limited682,345117,848
Resource Capital Corp.93,773,00096,723
VALE S.A.9,037,99391,014
DynTek, Inc.8,424,32282,473
NMI Holdings, Inc.5,816,44372,124
ON Semiconductor59,555,00071,170
ICICI Bank Limited7,667,33065,633
Ctrip.com International45,810,06664,158
Teco Electric & Machine Co., Ltd.55,865,00063,019
Micronas Semiconductor Holdings43,804,00060,728
Gener8 Maritime13,062,11858,909
Petrobras Argentina S.A.5,805,86356,085
Liberty Media Corporation48,631,00053,715
HAWKER ENERGY, INC.47,000,00052,427
First BanCorp.10,034,72551,378
The Japan Steel Works, Ltd.43,849,00050,636
Becton866,47047,882
Live Nation Entertainment35,207,00046,727
Comstock Resources55,445,13544,828
BRF-Brasil Foods S.A.3,062,99844,138
Illumination Amer Inc40,125,00042,545
General Cable Corporation45,270,00040,706
Energy XXI Ltd.3,910,54540,435
RTI International Metals36,665,00040,364
Wachovia Corporation30,65940,318
SPDR GOLD TRUST1,000,00039,820
SunOpta4,392,69938,216
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation28,998,00037,943
Blackstone Ventures Inc.37,560,00037,846
Liberty Interactive Corp31,320,00037,324
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance35,378,00037,127
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.32,754,00037,090
Encore Capital Group Inc34,127,00036,867
Century Communities, Inc.1,469,00336,284
Companhia de Bebidas das Americas - AmBev5,466,78536,026
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc.1,809,29133,599
Integrated Device Technology30,280,00032,412
Neenah Enterprises, Inc.580,52532,093
Crown Castle International Corporation30,00032,041
Herbalife LTD.31,655,00031,901
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions29,488,00031,494
Anthem596,53031,192
Weatherford International27,500,00030,205
AngloGold Ashanti Limited3,237,04130,072
Palo Alto Networks21,000,00028,986
CNOOC Limited223,07128,932
Ionis Pharmaceuticals27,195,00028,888
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST28,540,00028,804
SWK Holdings Corp243,10027,871
SEACOR Holdings30,397,00027,202
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation2,340,00026,559
PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.26,427,00026,290
American Potash Corp.210,56125,706
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc24,268,00025,670
NEVRO CORP21,370,00025,483
SolarCity Corp.26,665,00025,327
National CineMedia3,625,00025,301
CalAtlantic Group, Inc.25,750,00024,835
Innoviva25,290,00024,630
Redwood Trust23,811,00024,581
Liberty Expedia Holdings, Inc.968,07824,463
Twitter24,830,00023,527
Electronics for Imaging22,293,00023,263
Colony NorthStar, Inc.22,302,00022,758
Pattern Energy Group20,250,00021,020
KB Home19,675,00020,804
Helix Energy Solutions Group20,775,00020,575
Huron Consulting Group Inc.21,973,00020,551
Dualex Energy International, Inc.404,00020,503
Wintek Corp.20,000,00019,369
Envestnet18,227,00019,214
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings16,000,00019,176
Ocean Rig UDW Inc.794,18318,878
Allergan25,29618,664
51job12,435,00018,445
Chartwell Seniors Hs18,354,00018,337
Blackrock Capital and Income Strategies Fund Inc17,540,00018,254
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.17,950,00017,903
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.526,17317,358
Liberty One Lithium Corp.300,00017,265
Camper & Nicolsons Marina Investments Ltd.16,000,00017,198
Gerdau S.A.5,005,05717,167
American Realty Capital Trust17,000,00017,106
Ship Finance International Limited16,035,00016,789
EZCORP16,840,00016,613
Vishay Intertechnology880,00016,544
New York Mortgage Trust, Inc.16,445,00016,420
Proofpoint13,000,00016,335
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.15,710,00016,218
Impax Laboratories17,860,00016,179
Townsquare Media, Inc.1,595,22415,953
MGIC Investment Corporation1,265,00015,850
Vacation Home Swap, Inc.15,095,00015,846
Quidel Corporation10,182,00015,508
Tutor Perini Corporation13,090,00015,335
SunPower Corporation18,077,00015,030
Verso Corporation2,921,97114,869
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.12,515,00014,344
Acorn International15,690,00014,176
ModusLink Global Solutions14,120,00013,703
AMAG Pharmaceuticals14,000,00013,660
Praco Corporation14,746,00013,516
Wright Medical Group12,450,00013,514
WPX Energy250,00013,339
Dynegy Inc.195,50013,171
TICC Capital Corp.13,000,00013,116
Two Harbors Investments Corp12,130,00012,961
Kinder Morgan Management300,00012,766
SMART Global Holdings, Inc.468,18512,538
Citrix Systems10,662,00012,412
Cheniere Energy17,814,00012,358
Titan Pharmaceuticals, Inc.12,307,00012,153
TPG Specialty Lending, Inc.11,583,00012,086
PDL BioPharma11,605,00012,075
Canadian Solar Inc.11,750,00011,429
Green Plains Renewable Energy10,730,00011,099
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr43,00010,803
Oasis Petroleum Inc.10,000,00010,736
Bellatrix Exploration Ltd3,750,00010,674
Western Asset Mortgage Capital Corporation10,400,00010,364
GoGo Baby Inc11,320,00010,334
Yandex N.V.7,892,5009,987
StoneMor Partners L.P.1,525,0009,943
Newalta9,500,0009,922
Cowen Group9,180,0009,668
Akamai Technologies9,636,0009,411
HCi Viocare9,000,0008,928
Nuance Communications8,615,0008,603
Navarre Corporation7,670,0008,433
PTC Therapeutics10,355,0008,417
Jefferies Group8,279,0008,330
Bankshares Fayetteville Inc.6,0007,808
TCP Capital Corp.7,356,0007,793
VEON1,678,9007,018
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals5,884,0006,997
Viavi Solutions6,605,0006,929
Ultra Petroleum Corp.788,1666,834
M/I Homes6,641,0006,721
Horizon Pharma7,397,0006,715
DHT Holdings6,660,0006,617
Aceto Corporation7,370,0006,599
Contango Oil & Gas Company1,296,8136,524
Echo Automotive, Inc.6,486,0006,246
SCMP Group Ltd.6,000,0006,219
Navasota Resources Inc.5,650,0005,904
Spectrum Rare Earths Ltd.4,269,0005,861
Whiting Petroleum Corporation6,382,0005,717
PowerShares QQQ Trust37,0005,382
Fiesta Restaurant Group276,7145,258
Radius Health, Inc.5,000,0005,043
Kyorin Co., Ltd.5,000,0004,995
GSV Capital Corp4,960,0004,929
CAM Group, Inc.100,0004,905
ENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERS267,0004,883
Verint Systems Inc.4,900,0004,811
Regis Corporation321,8904,593
CSG Systems International4,158,0004,497
Fortune Diversified Industries4,400,0004,466
DYNACQ HEALTHCARE INC3,554,0004,064
Prospect Capital Corporation4,000,0004,059
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc.785,3633,558
Midstates Petroleum Company, Inc.204,1073,172
Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc.202,7873,122
Mobile TeleSystems298,5003,116
Capital Product Partners L.P.819,2282,868
EXCO Resources NL2,051,5792,750
Sandridge Energy, Inc.135,0002,712
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras246,1612,471
Cardtronics2,335,0002,146
Alaska Communications Systems Group1,227,0001,270
Renewable Energy Group1,009,0001,094
Depomed1,255,000932
Vitamin Shoppe1,218,000904
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.22,200730
Informa31,701463

Feedback