OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP (Howard Marks)

Most recent update: March 31, 2018

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Vistra Energy Corp.48,438,8121,008,980
Star Bulk Carriers Corp.32,579,506378,899
TRIBUNE MEDIA CO6,985,341282,975
Ally Financial Inc8,712,400236,543
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited2,905,441127,142
Banco de Guayaquil SA8,021,072125,129
Vici Pptys Inc.6,781,234124,231
NMI Holdings, Inc.5,681,99294,037
Alibaba Group Holding Limited506,33092,932
Petrobras Argentina S.A.6,889,92289,500
Resource Capital Corp.84,553,00083,725
ICICI Bank Limited8,966,00079,349
Gener8 Maritime13,062,11873,801
Ctrip.com International38,030,39372,023
DynTek, Inc.4,741,90464,111
Informa3,546,75363,309
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr237,50062,498
SunOpta8,092,69957,458
Comstock Resources59,999,24256,247
Akamai Technologies54,532,00056,030
Century Communities, Inc.1,819,00354,479
Golar LNG Partners LP48,033,00049,199
Verso Corporation2,730,38845,980
VALE S.A.3,432,68043,664
Illumination Amer Inc37,720,00041,919
Citrix Systems31,643,00041,735
Companhia de Bebidas das Americas - AmBev5,643,71641,030
Azul1,069,67437,171
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc.2,059,29136,985
The Japan Steel Works, Ltd.29,174,00036,484
Weatherford International39,500,00035,507
Horizon Pharma37,487,00034,517
Becton586,72034,282
Microchip Technology Incorporated28,725,00034,103
CNOOC Limited226,92433,555
Encore Capital Group Inc30,615,00033,279
Pandora Media35,292,00032,315
Herbalife LTD.26,468,00032,130
AngloGold Ashanti Limited3,384,96532,123
Crown Castle International Corporation28,50931,871
Silicon Laboratories27,294,00031,662
Aritzia Inc.29,492,00029,519
Intercept Pharmaceuticals36,560,00029,477
Twitter30,460,00029,239
SEACOR Holdings29,906,00029,045
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation3,000,00028,800
ON Semiconductor19,825,00028,394
Ocean Rig UDW Inc.1,100,00027,753
Wachovia Corporation21,17727,319
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST25,000,00027,032
StoneMor Partners L.P.4,344,63426,980
iHeartMedia, Inc.24,006,00026,881
NEVRO CORP22,830,00026,368
Cornerstone OnDemand26,350,00026,356
Zhuding International Limited21,390,00025,960
Praco Corporation26,277,00025,391
Whiting Petroleum Corporation26,735,00025,299
SSR Mining25,252,00025,108
BRF-Brasil Foods S.A.3,597,25724,893
PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.24,699,00024,793
American Realty Capital Trust24,663,00024,694
Huron Consulting Group Inc.26,112,00024,676
Redwood Trust24,382,00024,627
Greenbrier Companies21,407,00024,564
Fiesta Restaurant Group1,325,00024,512
Envestnet22,113,00024,340
NICE Systems Ltd.19,518,00024,256
Integrated Device Technology21,125,00023,851
Innoviva21,717,00023,355
Blackstone / GSO Floating Rate Enhanced Income Fund23,410,00023,108
PDC Energy23,575,00023,009
Nuance Communications22,395,00022,936
RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.1,050,00022,544
CSG Systems International20,406,00022,527
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.22,184,00022,212
Guidewire Software22,500,00022,110
Green Plains Renewable Energy22,086,00021,069
FireEye Inc21,946,00020,923
Spirit Realty Capital20,192,00020,130
Neenah Enterprises, Inc.340,41519,629
Dynegy Inc.216,95018,812
DYNACQ HEALTHCARE INC13,721,00017,436
Micronas Semiconductor Holdings9,552,00017,139
Camper & Nicolsons Marina Investments Ltd.15,865,00016,996
Helix Energy Solutions Group17,625,00016,919
Yandex N.V.16,277,00016,559
Ship Finance International Limited16,195,00016,350
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc15,534,00016,291
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions16,033,00016,145
EZCORP14,515,00015,332
Energy XXI Ltd.3,910,54515,017
KB Home13,100,00014,893
National CineMedia2,820,25514,638
Palo Alto Networks8,835,00014,623
Cardtronics15,163,00014,159
Aegean Marine Petroleum Network Inc.22,621,00014,029
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited15,820,00013,944
WPX Energy207,70013,041
Liberty Expedia Holdings, Inc.570,10213,010
Anite PLC11,857,00012,987
Cowen Group13,020,00012,918
Titan Pharmaceuticals, Inc.12,937,00012,858
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.11,570,00012,753
Townsquare Media, Inc.1,595,22412,649
Canadian Solar Inc.12,705,00012,577
FINISAR CORP12,660,00012,470
TPG Specialty Lending, Inc.12,163,00012,467
Proofpoint8,109,00011,877
Acorn International12,985,00011,866
Fortune Diversified Industries11,688,00011,688
SWK Holdings Corp100,41711,570
Navasota Resources Inc.11,330,00011,503
Viavi Solutions11,000,00011,295
Impax Laboratories11,200,00011,149
Western Asset Mortgage Capital Corporation10,993,00010,916
Anthem200,00010,740
Hess Corporation177,80010,590
Vipshop Holdings Limited9,810,00010,580
Arbor Realty Trust10,125,00010,302
Echo Automotive, Inc.9,955,00010,149
The KEYW Holding Corporation10,143,0009,914
Pattern Energy Group9,910,0009,824
j2 Global7,500,0009,576
Novavax13,370,0009,520
Navarre Corporation9,220,0009,509
Newalta9,220,0009,505
Hercules Capital, Inc.9,290,0009,423
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings, LLC11,871,0009,273
Array BioPharma Inc.6,860,0009,149
New York Mortgage Trust8,936,0009,086
Two Harbors Investments Corp8,650,0009,056
PTC Therapeutics9,400,0008,757
Veeco Instruments Inc.9,475,0008,649
NextEra Energy118,5008,641
Vishay Intertechnology455,0008,463
DHT Holdings8,686,0008,419
Depomed10,260,0008,357
HCi Viocare8,050,0008,071
GCI Liberty, Inc.150,0007,929
TCP Capital Corp.7,000,0007,237
Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc.6,955,0006,846
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.239,7246,642
SolarCity Corp.7,174,0006,563
Lumentum5,000,0006,350
PDL BioPharma5,870,0006,008
InterDigital5,120,0005,949
Ares Capital Corporation5,839,0005,933
Bankshares Fayetteville Inc.4,6005,932
BRS Resources Ltd5,144,0005,696
Sempra Energy55,0005,630
Cyrela Commercial Properties S.A.3,955,0005,526
AMAG Pharmaceuticals5,335,0005,509
Quidel Corporation3,083,0005,349
Liberty Media Corporation5,000,0005,228
Radius Health, Inc.5,115,0005,166
Prospect Capital Corporation5,145,0005,165
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.4,945,0005,069
Regis Corporation321,8904,870
Websense4,574,0004,551
Synchronoss Technologies4,800,0004,548
Teradyne2,922,0004,463
VEON1,678,9004,432
SunPower Corporation5,521,0004,419
Ionis Pharmaceuticals4,335,0004,294
ENSCO plc5,336,0004,289
Chartwell Seniors Hs4,139,0004,223
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.4,135,0004,197
GSV Capital Corp4,040,0004,105
Bellatrix Exploration Ltd3,750,0004,072
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc.785,3633,887
Steel Dynamics3,700,0003,594
Micronic Laser3,495,0003,474
Mobile TeleSystems298,5003,400
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras233,9803,308
EXACT Sciences Corporation3,600,0003,216
Oaktree Strategic Income Corporation392,0003,093
Ultra Petroleum Corp.708,4592,954
LEAP TECHNOLOGY INC / DE15,3122,841
MGIC Investment Corporation200,0002,600
Fluidigm Corporation3,045,0002,599
Insulet Corporation1,671,0002,595
Capital Product Partners L.P.819,2282,556
Midstates Petroleum Company, Inc.190,3162,537
Qiagen N.V.2,000,0002,360
Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc.202,7872,324
Blackrock Capital and Income Strategies Fund Inc2,160,0002,228
Bel Fuse Inc.112,3272,123
Sandridge Energy, Inc.135,0001,959
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings1,635,0001,871
Alaska Communications Systems Group1,227,0001,253
Oaktree Specialty Lending276,0001,162
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.27,500938

Feedback