OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP (Howard Marks)

Most recent update: June 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Vistra Energy Corp.50,320,153844,875
TRIBUNE MEDIA CO14,184,998578,320
Star Bulk Carriers Corp.32,439,506318,879
Ally Financial Inc10,381,462216,973
Cemex S.A.B. de C.V.94,985,811170,563
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited3,835,125133,979
First BanCorp.20,001,066115,806
Banco de Guayaquil SA8,821,42897,408
Alibaba Group Holding Limited647,27991,151
Gener8 Maritime13,052,53474,268
Teco Electric & Machine Co., Ltd.63,340,00073,493
Valeo S.A.8,951,38672,903
Energy XXI Ltd.3,910,54572,619
DynTek, Inc.8,424,32269,670
NMI Holdings, Inc.5,816,44366,598
ICICI Bank Limited7,275,86665,217
Liberty Interactive Corporation54,180,00062,314
Allergan70,29660,975
Micron Technology53,364,00060,578
The Japan Steel Works, Ltd.45,669,00052,407
Wright Medical Group45,035,00050,422
Becton822,70045,068
SunOpta4,392,69944,805
ON Semiconductor43,040,00044,717
Comstock Resources55,445,13542,893
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.37,883,00042,600
Live Nation Entertainment36,072,00041,418
Petrobras Argentina S.A.5,501,09741,007
SolarCity Corp.41,210,00039,123
Wachovia Corporation29,40938,558
SPDR GOLD TRUST1,000,00038,530
Colony NorthStar, Inc.36,287,00038,060
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc34,343,00038,015
Verint Systems Inc.38,309,00037,591
Integrated Device Technology35,175,00037,541
Electronics for Imaging34,888,00037,535
NuVasive26,555,00036,726
Century Communities, Inc.1,469,00336,431
Herbalife LTD.34,500,00036,136
Encore Capital Group Inc35,246,00035,358
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc.1,809,29132,368
Anthem610,10032,224
SEACOR Holdings36,333,00030,744
Viavi Solutions27,240,00030,185
PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.30,162,00030,061
AngloGold Ashanti Limited3,077,22529,892
Resource Capital Corp.28,911,00029,726
BRF-Brasil Foods S.A.2,488,56129,321
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST29,100,00029,301
Neenah Enterprises, Inc.536,90028,997
Companhia de Bebidas das Americas - AmBev5,195,77628,506
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.24,335,00028,044
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals19,584,00026,612
CalAtlantic Group, Inc.27,500,00026,204
American Potash Corp.214,76126,035
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.26,850,00025,691
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.25,800,00025,664
America Movil1,612,33925,652
Ctrip.com International21,870,00025,305
Ionis Pharmaceuticals22,860,00024,499
Nuance Communications23,415,00024,413
RTI International Metals22,385,00023,967
Blackstone Ventures Inc.23,170,00023,689
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance21,158,00023,267
CNOOC Limited212,42523,226
Liberty Expedia Holdings, Inc.968,07823,205
DYNACQ HEALTHCARE INC19,554,00022,678
Gerdau S.A.7,271,84822,165
Innoviva24,060,00022,016
Redwood Trust20,777,00021,524
Cheniere Energy31,016,00021,440
Toll Brothers Inc.21,210,00021,236
j2 Global14,927,00020,497
51job17,435,00020,429
Dualex Energy International, Inc.404,00020,330
SunPower Corporation23,000,00019,853
Silver Standard Resources Inc.20,283,00019,745
Prospect Capital Corporation18,951,00019,077
Vishay Intertechnology1,145,36719,013
Citrix Systems15,662,00018,842
American Realty Capital Trust18,500,00018,631
Jefferies Group17,500,00017,691
Bonanza Creek Energy, Inc.525,90016,676
CAM Group, Inc.340,60016,588
Twitter17,375,00016,411
Townsquare Media, Inc.1,595,22416,335
Liberty Media Corporation13,463,00015,912
MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation1,615,00015,827
SWK Holdings Corp143,10015,701
Liberty One Lithium Corp.300,00015,687
Veeco Instruments Inc.15,093,00015,520
Knowles12,469,00014,728
Palo Alto Networks11,000,00014,435
Blackrock Capital and Income Strategies Fund Inc14,000,00014,351
Chartwell Seniors Hs14,250,00014,197
MGIC Investment Corporation1,265,00014,168
CSG Systems International12,758,00013,767
Verso Corporation2,921,97113,704
New York Mortgage Trust13,500,00013,542
Pattern Energy Group13,000,00013,485
EZCORP13,740,00013,306
TICC Capital Corp.13,000,00013,168
Helix Energy Solutions Group13,000,00012,894
FINISAR CORP11,350,00012,759
TPG Specialty Lending, Inc.11,800,00012,302
PDL BioPharma13,000,00012,242
Ship Finance International Limited12,500,00012,242
Titan Pharmaceuticals, Inc.12,307,00011,938
StoneMor Partners L.P.1,250,00011,812
WebMD Health Corp11,955,00011,740
VALE S.A.1,337,00011,699
Two Harbors Investments Corp11,000,00011,643
Huron Consulting Group Inc.12,066,00011,622
Canadian Solar Inc.11,500,00011,253
Teligent10,500,00011,241
NEVRO CORP10,230,00011,088
AmTrust Financial Services14,663,00011,036
HCi Viocare10,731,00010,867
Bellatrix Exploration Ltd18,750,00010,684
GoGo Baby Inc11,500,00010,413
Newalta10,000,00010,380
GAIN Capital Holdings10,750,00010,149
General Cable Corporation12,780,0009,873
Intercept Pharmaceuticals10,000,0009,807
Spectrum Pharmaceuticals9,119,0009,693
Weatherford International9,500,0009,631
Rassini SAB De CV9,650,0009,175
Quidel Corporation8,097,0009,034
Ultra Petroleum Corp.823,0448,931
Contango Oil & Gas Company1,296,8138,611
Yandex N.V.7,135,5008,582
Meritage Hospitality Group, Inc.8,300,0008,408
KB Home7,800,0008,381
The Spectranetics Corporation6,041,0008,202
TCP Capital Corp.7,500,0008,004
Navarre Corporation8,000,0007,895
PTC Therapeutics9,700,0007,617
SMART Global Holdings, Inc.468,1857,580
Bankshares Fayetteville Inc.6,0007,571
Whiting Petroleum Corporation8,726,0007,429
DHT Holdings7,500,0007,380
Aceto Corporation7,814,0007,215
StarWood European Real Estate Fin Ltd6,606,0007,185
Envestnet7,227,0007,092
Qiagen N.V.5,400,0006,631
Proofpoint5,306,0006,617
VEON1,678,9006,564
Navasota Resources Inc.6,300,0006,331
Avidus Management Group, Inc.8,500,0006,265
M/I Homes5,885,0006,126
Acorn International7,000,0006,021
GSV Capital Corp6,100,0005,977
Dynegy Inc.95,5005,815
Meritor5,500,0005,760
ENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERS267,0005,444
EXCO Resources NL2,051,5785,437
Fortune Diversified Industries4,400,0004,456
Warrior Met Coal LLC243,1004,164
Akamai Technologies4,080,0003,999
NRG Metals NC3,921,0003,991
Aegerion Pharmaceuticals4,750,0003,826
Endologix4,000,0003,814
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc.785,3633,715
PAR PETROLEUM CORP/CO190,8623,443
GNC Holdings5,000,0003,377
NACCO Industries46,3703,285
ModusLink Global Solutions3,400,0003,192
Capital Product Partners L.P.819,2282,785
Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc.202,7872,727
Midstates Petroleum Company, Inc.204,1072,586
Mobile TeleSystems298,5002,502
Aegean Marine Petroleum Network Inc.2,500,0002,486
Sandridge Energy Inc.135,0002,323
Renewable Energy Group2,009,0002,237
EnerNOC2,000,0002,008
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras246,1611,967
Global Eagle Entertainment Inc.2,910,0001,877
Egalet3,200,0001,844
Alaska Communications Systems Group1,227,0001,273
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.20,100583
Informa30,624440
Sanchez Energy Corporation36,079258

Feedback