FRONTIER INVESTMENT MGMT CO

Most recent update: March 31, 2018

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Pioneer Exploration, Inc.587,883100,986,542
FIRST TRUST NEW OPPORTUNITIES MLP & ENERGY FUND2,143,42346,940,971
Guggenheim Equal Weight Enhanced Equity Income Fund276,06741,195,375
Apple Inc.231,78838,889,413
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.187,39337,381,156
Visa Inc.292,49534,988,265
Trans-Pacific Aerospace Company, Inc.774,84432,008,806
Markel Corporation26,95831,547,600
Security Devices International Inc.311,67231,005,131
Santeon Group Inc871,70030,701,274
Johnson & Johnson231,73029,696,257
Microsoft Corporation316,90728,924,130
Wells Fargo & Company526,67727,603,146
Exxon Mobil Corporation359,35126,811,185
McDonald's Corporation158,20724,740,451
General Motors Company672,85424,451,498
Verizon Communications Inc.491,15623,487,100
Gaming Partners International Corporation621,52320,802,369
Investec Ltd.229,43318,405,152
Comcast Corporation515,05217,599,322
Independent Bank Corp.247,23517,479,515
LaSalle Hotel Properties567,79516,471,733
Wal-Mart Stores182,88416,271,170
Cisco Systems354,75115,215,263
Golub Capital BDC821,65214,699,358
Dover Corporation138,07513,561,681
Parsley Energy460,45413,348,561
Chimera Investment Corporation515,01313,071,906
Capstead Mortgage Corporation490,58812,235,272
Perpetual Energy Inc.424,08012,171,095
American Capital Senior Floating472,27012,146,795
Ares Capital Corporation759,74712,057,185
Gimv Nv Act.1,883,95512,038,470
TotalFinaElf207,01911,942,926
SPDR GOLD TRUST340,14611,794,927
Wells Fargo Advantage Multi-Sector Income Fund420,49111,054,711
Mercury General Corporation224,69910,306,921
Goldman Sachs Group383,44010,211,015
Pimco California Municipal Income Fund II94,7069,871,160
PIMCO Flexible Credit Income Fund105,6568,988,967
AXIS Capital Holdings Ltd.342,3948,501,643
Sunoco Logistics Partners LP490,6917,959,008
American Electric Power Company113,7897,804,760
Schweiter Technologies AG Horgen227,4277,666,574
Equity Commonwealth247,9267,603,890
Ferrum Americas Mining, Inc.222,9637,582,966
Vodafone Group Plc259,2957,213,587
Cheniere Energy134,1657,171,119
Kemira Oyj Ord189,8355,135,034
UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC157,8005,033,820
AT&T Inc.137,3944,898,083
NVIDIA Corporation21,1444,896,762
Bank of America Corporation157,2174,714,945
CenturyLink277,6594,561,945
Xperi Corporation207,6204,391,163
Great Plains Energy Inc131,2504,172,438
Darty plc356,4914,163,209
Allstate Corporation (The)141,7163,785,234
Scheid Vineyards, Inc.54,4923,767,048
Aercap Holdings N.V.73,1253,708,900
Dollar Tree35,8953,406,436
Lincoln National Corporation45,8163,347,326
Facebook20,2023,228,078
Texas Instruments Incorporated29,6393,079,144
Sherwin-Williams Company (The)7,8383,073,508
White Mountains Insurance Group3,7123,053,194
Kinder Morgan Canada Ltd194,5292,929,614
Caesars Entertainment Corporation257,0752,892,094
Penn National Gaming108,6942,854,304
Orion Engineered Carbons102,0102,764,471
Citigroup Global Markets Holdings, Inc.40,8422,756,835
The Bank of Kentucky Financial Corp.53,2172,742,268
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation41,4722,505,348
J P Morgan Chase & Co22,4792,471,975
Southwest Airlines Company41,3862,370,582
Monotaro Co., Ltd.20,0882,344,071
Patterson-UTI Energy133,7052,341,175
Allergan13,5922,287,398
EchoStar Corporation60,0162,274,006
Colony NorthStar Credit Real Estate, Inc.377,7262,122,820
Wright Express Corporation27,6652,011,246
ETERNITY HEALTHCARE INC.133,1441,891,972
Sirius Minerals301,5521,881,685
iShares MSCI ACWI Index Fund25,7701,847,720
Intel Corporation34,4041,791,763
Alphabet Holding Company, Inc.1,7261,785,657
Constantine Metal Resources Ltd.12,205,0001,733,110
Global X Funds Global X NASDAQ 500 ETF140,7551,698,913
Regions Financial Corporation89,3521,660,169
On Assignment20,0001,637,600
The Blackstone Group L.P.49,4401,579,608
Etfs Commodity Securities Ltd.10,9401,552,178
TWILIO INC38,8831,484,553
Illinois Tool Works Inc.9,3641,466,989
Schindler Holding AG29,2461,433,931
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr5,2991,394,506
Waste Connections18,6811,340,175
General Motors Financial Company, Inc.36,6001,330,044
Brookfield Real Estate Services34,0451,327,755
Merck & Company24,0941,312,426
DowDuPont Inc.20,5591,309,802
Amgen Inc.7,3671,255,870
IAC/InterActiveCorp7,4161,159,714
Pfizer32,4721,152,443
Netflix3,4111,007,439
Hudson Global481,901934,888
Coca-Cola Company (The)20,922908,651
Boeing Company (The)2,702885,833
International Business Machines Corporation5,771885,472
Vanguard Health Systems18,845885,338
Northrim BanCorp Inc25,200870,660
Charles Schwab Corporation16,458859,432
Amazon.com568822,089
Banco Santander115,926759,314
VGTel, Inc.7,440751,812
First Financial Bankshares16,139747,236
General Electric Co54,829739,099
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.29,591724,392
vTv Therapeutics Inc.6,974719,577
AbbVie Inc7,538713,465
MLP AG12,205694,721
Sprott Resource Hldgs Inc.60,535650,751
Southern Company (The)13,991624,838
Eaton Corporation7,768620,741
Pepsico5,679619,894
Lamar Advertising Company9,500604,770
RCM Technologies102,961594,085
Commercial Metals Company28,923591,765
Phillips 665,789555,287
Altria Group8,826550,013
Walt Disney Company (The)5,442546,574
Nike8,145541,122
Deere & Company3,474539,586
Rockwell Diamonds, Inc.3,002522,936
Gold Fields Limited129,500520,590
SEI Investments Company6,763506,653
Alibaba Group Holding Limited2,666489,318
Lockheed Martin Corporation1,439486,176
General Electric Capital Corporation43,567482,720
Abbott Laboratories7,800467,348
Copart8,516433,720
Weyerhaeuser Company12,251428,794
American Financial Group3,710416,336
PowerShares QQQ Trust2,524404,240
Dominion Resources5,820392,443
iTeknik Holding Corporation1,461387,706
Aetna Inc.2,282385,658
PNC Financial Services Group2,531382,861
Core Resource Management, Inc.4,734364,565
Fidelity National Financial9,000360,180
PowerShares FTSE RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid Portfolio3,225355,331
Atmos Energy Corporation4,132348,080
Therapix Biosciences Ltd7,676339,663
Commerce Bancshares5,553332,680
Duke Energy International Geracao Paranapanema S.A.4,276331,262
Genuine Parts Company3,651327,978
Cullen/Frost Bankers3,005318,740
Lloyds Banking Group Plc85,332317,436
Home Depot1,777316,785
ConocoPhillips5,124303,773
Novartis AG3,752303,350
Twitter10,272297,991
U.S. Stem Cell, Inc.4,662297,363
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF3,474294,734
Putnam Managed Municipal Income Trust12,237283,609
Wheaton Precious Metals13,699279,049
Veritex Holdings, Inc.9,596265,521
State Street Corporation2,616260,902
Waste Management3,054256,910
American Water Works3,058251,154
3M Company1,142250,692
Rockwell Collins1,842248,379
John Hancock Preferred Income Fund III16,320247,738
Hilltop Holdings Inc.10,376243,421
NextEra Energy Partners1,479241,630
Mdu Res Group Inc8,500239,360
GlaxoSmithKline PLC6,100238,327
Marathon Petroleum Corporation3,211234,756
Automatic Data Processing2,050232,579
Energous Corp14,500232,435
Tyler Technologies1,063224,250
Becton, Dickinson & Co.1,030223,123
Adriana Resources, Inc.985219,842
Freeport-McMoran Copper & Gold12,472219,133
High Country Bancorp, Inc.2,620216,124
Aircastle Limited10,501208,550
Schweitzer-Mauduit International2,897207,723
Tree.com633207,719
Western Gas Partners4,800204,816
Procter & Gamble Company (The)2,564203,309
Bowl America, Inc.4,990202,298
United Tennessee Bankshares, Inc.11,000195,604
Wireless Telecom Group66,677162,692
iShares Gold Trust11,973152,416
Edgewater Technology25,432141,148
Delaware Enhanced Global Dividend11,260138,798
Aegon NV20,287137,343
Calamos Convertible and High Income Fund10,855127,004
Ingenico Group16,500120,615
ADT Corporation15,000118,950
Templeton Global Income Fund11,604115,868
J CREW GROUP INC.37,500113,250
Chesapeake Energy Corp.21,88666,096
Glu Mobile Inc.12,00045,240
Taseko Mines Limited15,00017,250
Potnetwork Holdings, Inc.12,5004,125
Heliospectra AB111,3983,932
GROWLIFE, INC.147,0502,456
GULFSLOPE ENERGY, INC.37,0002,257
Cannabis Sativa, Inc.20,0001,298
SK3 Group115,00012
Kleangas Energy Technologies, Inc.100,00010
Warnaco Group Inc (The)12,600N/A
Escue Energy, Inc.39,223N/A
Advanced Oncotherapy PLC2,000,000N/A
VISUALANT INC250,000N/A
INVESCO HIGH INCOME 2023 TARGET TERM FUND91,292N/A

Feedback