LINDEN ADVISORS LP

Most recent update: June 30, 2019

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Microchip Technology Incorporated534,987,000760,985
Search Minerals, Inc.200,877,000366,040
Teladoc, Inc.211,915,000345,249
EXACT Sciences Corporation171,514,000263,199
TWILIO INC126,517,000254,187
Alteryx, Inc.81,238,000204,951
Sarepta Therapeutics83,765,000186,503
Okta, Inc.71,166,000184,963
Aritzia Inc.155,411,000155,429
Innoviva138,934,000150,017
Ctrip.com International143,620,000144,304
RingCentral94,250,000141,643
Chegg78,381,000120,105
Colony Financial105,183,000102,159
Momo100,835,00095,702
Workday62,320,00093,353
Wayfair Inc.57,707,00087,185
Arion Group Corp.85,135,00085,136
FireEye Inc78,185,00076,493
Neurocrine Biosciences56,976,00075,204
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.71,140,00072,807
Twitter67,253,00065,840
KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.60,350,00062,562
Insulet Corporation43,829,00062,338
Redwood Trust61,679,00060,598
Vocera Communications50,550,00060,456
DexCom37,800,00060,384
GDS Holdings57,750,00057,101
EZCORP58,755,00056,717
Golar LNG Limited59,242,00054,887
Herbalife LTD.54,365,00052,762
Helix Energy Solutions Group45,120,00050,119
Five9, Inc.33,845,00047,004
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap300,00046,650
Inphi Corporation36,756,00044,436
Altair Nanotechnologies Inc.40,430,00043,967
Envestnet36,279,00043,251
New Mountain Finance Corporation40,200,00041,518
Prospect Capital Corporation40,459,00041,149
Ship Finance International Limited39,540,00040,011
Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund38,409,00039,939
Diamondhead Casino Corp.150,00039,878
Q2 Holdings27,408,00039,138
Etsy19,902,00036,010
Insmed36,878,00035,942
Encore Capital Group Inc35,206,00035,926
ON Semiconductor Corporation29,233,00035,671
SEACOR Holdings36,647,00035,395
DISH Network Corporation35,846,00034,928
Plug Power30,000,00033,750
Newrange Gold Corp.31,140,00033,266
Opko Health Inc35,150,00030,685
Spartan Energy Acquisition Corp.3,969,00830,614
Churchill Mining PLC3,004,80030,500
Carbonite23,637,00028,545
Intercept Pharmaceuticals28,527,00028,380
II-VI Incorporated25,015,00026,397
Green Plains Partners LP26,802,00022,811
Nutanix, Inc.20,578,88322,521
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.20,042,00021,902
Act II Global Acquisition Corp.3,387,49721,775
Haymaker Acquisition Corp.2,132,30021,771
Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc.20,000,00020,571
Replay Acquisition Corp.3,027,69820,490
SunPower Corporation22,626,00020,031
Zendesk, Inc.12,656,00019,423
Marriott International18,312,00017,744
TimkenSteel Corporation17,065,00017,585
DiamondPeak Holdings Corp.2,233,33316,972
Change Healthcare Inc.290,00016,327
Teekay Corporation19,896,00015,754
GAIN Capital Holdings17,883,00015,317
Radius Health, Inc.16,750,00015,170
RMG Acquisition Corp.1,999,99915,123
GS Acquisition Holdings Corp1,824,99714,903
PDL BioPharma13,617,00014,364
Gores Holdings, Inc.1,773,66614,232
Redfin Corp15,105,00014,044
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.15,223,00013,164
DFB Healthcare Acquisitions Corp.1,640,49912,898
Insurance Australia Group Ltd.1,892,99912,817
Acamar Partners Acquisition Corp.1,668,00012,452
TRINET GROUP INC1,890,20012,326
Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc.14,500,00012,265
QUOTEMEDIA INC12,207,00011,852
Veoneer, Inc.11,100,00011,539
ChaSerg Technology Acquisition Corp1,983,79710,647
Ares Capital Corporation10,200,00010,516
Tiberius Acquisition Corp1,642,60010,368
Tortoise Acquisition Corp.1,500,00010,310
Capitol Investment Corp. IV1,000,00010,230
Pivotal Therapeutics Inc1,640,2789,518
FinTech Acquisition Corp1,593,9119,496
Gores Metropoulos, Inc.1,122,4878,855
Flexion Therapeutics10,113,0008,851
Tribute Pharmaceuticals Canada12,015,0008,822
Deutsche Bank AG1,100,0008,459
Nebula Acquisition Corp1,044,0008,175
Sentinel Energy Services Inc.1,007,9008,163
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals7,167,0007,686
Diamond Hill Financial Trends Fund700,0007,042
GigCapital2, Inc.700,0007,035
TPG Pace Holdings Corp.843,5266,932
Thunder Bridge Acquisition Ltd921,0226,106
NioCorp Developments Ltd.2,262,6005,770
Braemar Hotels & Resorts276,6635,102
Crescent Acquisition Corp749,9995,015
Baozun97,9844,885
Lite-On Technology Corp.4,000,0004,679
Canopy Growth Corporation105,5004,253
Mosaic Acquisition Corp.414,1644,094
Trulia2,053,0004,057
Willamette Community Bank (Albany, OR)197,0863,681
General Electric Co301,3953,165
Colliers International Group399,9993,130
AMCI Acquisition Corp.300,0002,982
Metals X, Ltd.100,0002,838
INTREXON CORP3,090,1642,826
Financial Institutions100,0002,760
CommonWealth REIT50,0002,461
TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp.622,7142,074
NRC GROUP HOLDINGS CORP.1,251,8302,067
Tracon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2,842,4771,933
Liberty Silver Corp.91,1001,566
Santeon Group Inc50,0001,362
Gol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes S.A.80,1001,352
United States Oil Fund, LP100,0001,204
South Mountain Merger Corp.119,7601,197
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC650,000851
Palo Alto Networks3,800774
Evolent Health500,000442
Capitol Health Limited250,000340
Gordon Pointe Acquisition Corp.1,053,096302
Far East Energy Corp.100,000128
Twelve Seas Investment Co150,00031

Feedback