LINDEN ADVISORS LP

Most recent update: June 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Advanced Micro Devices86,796,000151,789
Colony Financial132,877,000143,917
Clovis Oncology70,125,000118,981
Murakami Corp34,277,000104,198
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.66,457,00089,867
Twitter92,941,00087,714
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated58,387,00083,294
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals61,156,00082,021
Teco Electric & Machine Co., Ltd.58,341,00067,565
INTELLINETICS, INC.48,681,00063,705
TimkenSteel Corporation37,585,00056,499
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.47,603,00054,954
Ionis Pharmaceuticals47,080,00050,120
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.38,159,00044,561
Whiting Petroleum Corporation51,670,00043,800
Emergent Biosolutions32,141,00041,558
51job32,644,05040,661
Tesla Motors28,250,00035,568
Prospect Capital Corporation35,622,00035,462
Inphi Corporation31,151,00035,025
FireEye Inc37,006,00034,947
Yahoo Japan Corp30,262,00034,348
Intercept Pharmaceuticals30,982,00030,269
SCMP Group Ltd.30,205,00029,574
PowerShares QQQ Trust208,00028,629
Wright Medical Group19,650,00027,805
American Realty Capital Trust24,407,00024,566
Blackrock Capital and Income Strategies Fund Inc23,900,00024,539
Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund22,877,00023,377
Consolidated Infrastructure Group Limited22,166,00023,086
Renewable Energy Group16,750,00022,785
Oasis Petroleum Inc.23,018,00022,617
Array BioPharma Inc.16,335,00022,249
Financial Institutions900,00022,203
CIENA Corporation15,250,00021,647
Ctrip.com International17,997,00021,560
Horizon Pharma23,606,00020,448
Vipshop Holdings Limited19,842,00019,606
SunPower Corporation22,049,00019,102
SEACOR Holdings22,242,00018,829
Spirit Realty Capital18,491,00018,358
TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp.1,750,00018,270
Cowen Group17,500,00018,025
TerraForm Global3,517,83717,765
Depomed19,150,00016,881
Arbor Realty Trust15,750,00016,761
Repligen Corporation10,327,00014,875
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr53,20012,864
Workday9,390,00012,498
NEVRO CORP11,545,00012,403
JDS Uniphase Corporation10,500,00011,624
Endologix11,639,00010,067
Tribute Pharmaceuticals Canada11,040,0009,010
PDL BioPharma9,000,0008,152
Double Eagle Petroleum Company715,0007,608
Microchip Technology Incorporated5,000,0007,519
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance6,393,0007,026
Akbank Turk Anonim Sirketi4,650,0006,866
Quidel Corporation6,134,0006,826
TPG Pace Holdings Corp.650,0006,669
Infinera Corporation5,500,0005,920
AHPC Holdings, Inc.277,1645,527
Kresta Holdings Ltd.100,0005,495
Informa350,3005,262
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC500,0005,025
Global Partners LP430,0004,919
Trulia2,173,0004,527
Sina Corporation4,335,0004,521
Gogo388,2004,476
Akamai Technologies4,500,0004,410
Gores Holdings II, Inc.400,0004,176
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings, LLC5,909,0004,097
Bank Princeton New Jersey4,006,8573,106
Green Plains Partners LP1,798,0002,156
Newalta2,073,0002,155
General Motors Company49,9651,745
Saban Capital Acquisition Corp.150,0001,611
Atlantica Del Golfo51,7401,105
FINISAR CORP840,000940
Illumination Amer Inc765,000776
Micron Technology409,000461
Newpark Resources50,000368
Pengrowth Energy Corporation222,100175
ON Semiconductor82,00085
Starwood Waypoint Residential Trust28,00033

Feedback