LINDEN ADVISORS LP

Most recent update: Dec. 31, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Aritzia Inc.156,560,000158,764
Tesla Exploratin Services Inc.111,481,000129,830
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals105,881,000123,181
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.110,202,000117,049
Advanced Micro Devices77,087,000115,782
Yahoo Japan Corp85,492,000115,220
Clovis Oncology84,846,000114,699
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated58,993,000109,267
Whiting Petroleum Corporation89,816,77593,965
DISH Network Corporation85,310,00092,923
Ctrip.com International74,384,00079,263
Wright Medical Group64,650,00075,686
Teco Electric & Machine Co., Ltd.65,586,00070,977
Colony Financial69,959,00070,239
Inphi Corporation62,717,00067,254
Trinity Exploration & Production PLC38,310,00060,440
Ionis Pharmaceuticals56,259,00059,474
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.46,773,00054,177
Wintek Corp.49,696,00052,080
Blackstone Ventures Inc.50,572,00051,389
FireEye Inc54,648,00051,345
Bank of America Corporation1,730,10051,073
J P Morgan Chase & Co473,00050,583
Sucampo Pharmaceuticals41,504,00050,539
Insulet Corporation37,632,00049,205
51job31,311,00046,194
Redwood Trust46,404,00045,135
Twitter45,554,00043,557
TimkenSteel Corporation29,090,00043,348
Green Plains Partners LP41,546,00039,413
Repligen Corporation27,448,00035,911
Horizon Pharma36,606,00033,930
Prospect Capital Corporation33,484,00033,526
Layne Christensen Company28,615,00033,110
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap200,00030,492
NuVasive25,855,00030,357
Prosafe SE28,263,00029,663
Renewable Energy Group21,850,00027,914
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.26,470,00027,421
PDL BioPharma27,867,00027,090
EVERBRIDGE, INC.23,700,00026,322
Zhuding International Limited23,849,00026,057
SEACOR Holdings26,113,00024,843
NEVRO CORP23,545,00024,580
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.23,500,00024,225
Consolidated Infrastructure Group Limited21,564,00023,838
Radius Health, Inc.22,500,00021,223
SunPower Corporation24,052,00020,747
Granite Point Mortgage Trust Inc.20,000,00019,942
Resource Capital Corp.19,000,00018,258
Arbor Realty Trust16,407,00017,752
TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp.2,215,25716,853
Cleveland BioLabs15,000,00016,443
Integrated Research Ltd.13,000,00014,528
FINISAR CORP13,600,00013,051
Evolent Health13,875,00013,024
RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.540,41511,051
Quidel Corporation7,244,00010,970
CIENA Corporation8,250,00010,789
Time Warner Inc.108,2889,905
Blackrock Capital and Income Strategies Fund Inc9,490,0009,864
Tribute Pharmaceuticals Canada11,040,0008,843
Array BioPharma Inc.7,035,0007,957
BRS Resources Ltd7,000,0007,722
TCP Capital Corp.7,301,0007,519
Liberty Global plc6,917,0007,212
Sentinel Energy Services Inc.700,0006,979
TPG Pace Holdings Corp.843,4426,494
Vipshop Holdings Limited6,500,0006,479
Oasis Petroleum Inc.5,825,0006,241
AHPC Holdings, Inc.276,6635,530
Informa335,2245,437
Endologix5,948,0005,363
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC849,5825,065
Legacy Acquisition Corp.500,0004,970
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings, LLC5,716,0004,073
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.4,000,0003,992
Gores Holdings II, Inc.495,9783,851
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.200,0003,790
Trulia2,053,0003,666
JDS Uniphase Corporation3,000,0003,094
Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy, LLC400,0002,232
Mosaic Acquisition Corp.200,0002,025
General Motors Company48,0381,969
Kadmon Holdings, LLC526,5861,906
Invacare Corporation1,500,0001,856
Microchip Technology Incorporated1,000,0001,705
Saban Capital Acquisition Corp.215,3851,519
Atlantica Del Golfo49,6611,054
WillScot Corp694,148996
Impax Laboratories1,000,000976
CISION LTD.172,107454
Global Partners LP321,436334
ON Semiconductor80,000103

Feedback