LINDEN ADVISORS LP

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Colony Financial125,782,000138,982
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.105,702,000121,343
Advanced Micro Devices67,541,000119,717
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated63,199,000115,943
Tesla Motors87,951,000108,127
Clovis Oncology69,346,000107,321
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals83,156,00099,022
INTELLINETICS, INC.68,978,00098,209
Apollo Hospitals Enterprises Ltd.93,117,00094,753
Yahoo Japan Corp63,208,00082,162
Micron Technology20,000,00070,670
DISH Network Corporation61,076,00068,405
Twitter68,329,00064,747
Ctrip.com International56,649,00064,242
51job38,769,81857,758
Blackstone Ventures Inc.53,383,00053,844
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.46,773,00053,556
Wintek Corp.53,600,00051,916
Teco Electric & Machine Co., Ltd.45,586,00051,391
Whiting Petroleum Corporation52,363,10449,973
TimkenSteel Corporation29,085,00045,974
Inphi Corporation36,252,00044,263
Green Plains Renewable Energy42,546,00043,762
Redwood Trust43,504,00043,437
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.38,500,00039,095
Ionis Pharmaceuticals34,494,00036,562
SCMP Group Ltd.32,639,00033,765
Prospect Capital Corporation32,362,00032,329
FireEye Inc32,148,00030,478
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr114,99628,890
Renewable Energy Group21,850,00028,617
Layne Christensen Company21,865,00025,432
PDL BioPharma23,210,00025,190
SEACOR Holdings25,843,00023,199
Consolidated Infrastructure Group Limited21,564,00022,971
Radius Health, Inc.22,500,00022,618
Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.21,500,00022,229
Horizon Pharma23,606,00021,403
Cowen Group17,500,00018,388
NuVasive16,000,00018,284
SunPower Corporation21,401,00017,666
Spirit Realty Capital17,477,00017,543
TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp.2,215,25716,814
Wright Medical Group11,650,00015,710
Arbor Realty Trust14,407,00015,421
Murakami Corp3,797,00015,070
Blackrock Capital and Income Strategies Fund Inc13,455,00014,122
NEVRO CORP11,545,00013,726
CIENA Corporation10,250,00013,631
Oasis Petroleum Inc.12,173,00013,090
Qiagen N.V.396,86012,501
TerraForm Global2,507,13711,909
Repligen Corporation8,448,00011,418
Financial Institutions400,00010,344
Vacation Home Swap, Inc.9,531,0009,996
Quidel Corporation5,994,0009,087
Tribute Pharmaceuticals Canada11,040,0008,890
TCP Capital Corp.8,301,0008,606
Endologix9,448,0008,121
NextEra Energy Partners198,6008,002
IAC/InterActiveCorp59,1006,949
Array BioPharma Inc.3,835,0006,933
TPG Pace Holdings Corp.843,4426,584
Akbank Turk Anonim Sirketi4,787,0006,440
Altria Group97,0006,152
JDS Uniphase Corporation5,500,0005,775
AHPC Holdings, Inc.276,6635,603
Double Eagle Petroleum Company1,188,2965,476
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC849,5825,079
Informa335,2244,891
Liberty Interactive Corp3,747,0004,456
Resource Capital Corp.4,000,0004,148
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings, LLC5,743,0003,990
Electronics for Imaging3,720,0003,876
Gores Holdings II, Inc.495,9783,857
Trulia2,053,0003,599
Kadmon Holdings, LLC1,000,0003,350
RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.224,0793,069
Bank Princeton New Jersey3,871,9003,045
Infinera Corporation2,925,0002,998
Liberty Broadband2,417,0002,575
PROS Holdings2,500,0002,545
Southwest Iowa Renewable Energy, LLC400,0002,444
Marriot Vacations Worldwide Corporation19,5002,429
Illumination Amer Inc2,265,0002,400
General Motors Company48,0381,940
Microchip Technology Incorporated1,000,0001,747
Saban Capital Acquisition Corp.215,3851,532
Atlantica Del Golfo49,661979
Global Partners LP321,436256
ON Semiconductor80,00095
Starwood Waypoint Residential Trust27,00034

Feedback