Vantage Investment Partners, LLC

Most recent update: March 31, 2018

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Wells Fargo & Company2,635,826138,144
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr450,334118,505
Walt Disney Company (The)884,38288,827
Microsoft Corporation644,93158,863
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.18254,436
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC126,40130,599
J P Morgan Chase & Co256,67428,227
Alibaba Group Holding Limited148,74127,300
Federal Express Corporation105,80025,404
Wal-Mart Stores227,50020,241
Amazon.com13,34219,310
Apple Inc.97,37316,337
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap102,90015,623
Bank of America Corporation509,91415,293
Delta Air Lines Inc. (New)275,88115,121
Intel Corporation280,13514,589
Citigroup Inc.211,73114,292
Cisco Systems312,39813,399
WisdomTree Middle East Dividend Fund161,20012,705
Stark Naked Bobbers88,39112,273
Lockheed Martin Corporation36,05812,185
T. Rowe Price Group112,37812,133
OGE Energy Corporation366,83712,021
iPure Labs, Inc.203,77211,900
Emerson Electric Company172,83611,805
Boeing Company (The)35,73311,716
Waste Management138,60311,659
Credit Suisse Group691,00011,602
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce129,26511,411
3M Company51,63511,334
Verizon Communications Inc.235,59311,266
Lowe's Companies127,32811,173
Kimberly-Clark Corporation100,49111,067
Eli Lilly and Company142,78911,048
United Technologies Corporation87,66011,030
Exxon Mobil Corporation147,48711,004
Honeywell International Inc.76,09910,997
Johnson & Johnson85,64110,975
AT&T Inc.307,69510,970
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.441,44610,807
Procter & Gamble Company (The)134,76610,684
Duke Energy Corporation137,75310,671
Cardinal Health166,34310,426
Renault SA426,00010,403
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.51,86710,346
Lloyds Banking Group Plc2,750,00010,230
United Parcel Service96,93210,145
McDonald's Corporation64,71910,121
V.F. Corporation136,01910,082
Pepsico90,5149,879
Banco Santander1,506,0009,864
HSBC Holdings plc203,0009,677
Therapix Biosciences Ltd208,6129,231
ING Group541,0009,159
Liberty Broadband Corporation106,5009,126
CONSOL Energy Inc.547,4008,446
Liberty Media Corporation270,6008,348
UBS AG (London Branch)456,0008,053
Allergan45,3007,624
Alphabet Holding Company, Inc.6,3006,500
iShares Trust34,0016,480
The Blackstone Group L.P.199,4806,374
Veeva Systems71,1005,192
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds Vanguard Global ex-U106,0394,982
Vanguard Energy Corporation36,1894,413
SPDR GOLD TRUST101,2803,225
High Country Bancorp, Inc.38,3943,167
Capitol Federal Financial200,0002,470
Fiat103,8002,130
Pfizer43,9871,561
Merck & Company28,0041,526
International Business Machines Corporation9,9051,520
Coca-Cola Company (The)34,7951,511
Chevron Corporation13,0551,488
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.42,1451,438
USD Partners LP12,6101,423
General Electric Co89,1001,201
iBrands Corp.17,310777
Vanguard Health Systems7,989639
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC10,815588
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF4,311585
General Electric Capital Corporation38,920431
Ibiden Co. Ltd.3,267311
CBRE Clarion Global Real Estate Income Fund22,620165
Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund12,850152

Feedback