Vantage Investment Partners, LLC

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Wells Fargo & Company6,302,339347,574
Microsoft Corporation1,089,43081,151
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.20957,420
Amazon.com51,75049,750
Bank of America Corporation1,678,16642,525
Walt Disney Company (The)403,30039,753
J P Morgan Chase & Co416,02739,734
Citigroup Inc.511,85037,232
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC128,86929,738
Delta Air Lines Inc. (New)607,25029,282
Apple Inc.187,16928,846
The Blackstone Group L.P.672,26322,433
T. Rowe Price Group182,51616,545
Boeing Company (The)60,91515,485
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap102,90015,248
V.F. Corporation224,71414,285
United Parcel Service114,27313,723
Stark Naked Bobbers110,15013,496
Lockheed Martin Corporation43,37213,458
Johnson & Johnson102,35213,307
3M Company63,09213,243
Intel Corporation340,85212,980
Waste Management165,64112,964
Shaw Communications Inc.556,48412,805
Honeywell International Inc.90,17912,782
Emerson Electric Company202,39912,719
Duke Energy Corporation147,91112,412
Eli Lilly and Company144,27012,341
Colgate-Palmolive Company169,38912,340
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce140,75812,319
McDonald's Corporation76,83912,039
Procter & Gamble Company (The)132,15512,023
United Technologies Corporation102,57911,908
Lowe's Companies147,93711,826
Pepsico104,06611,596
AT&T Inc.295,85811,589
Exxon Mobil Corporation137,34411,260
Verizon Communications Inc.227,13111,241
Marathon Petroleum Corporation194,25210,893
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.416,77210,865
Cardinal Health162,17010,853
Kimberly-Clark Corporation88,85310,456
LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SA 183,50010,149
Lloyds Banking Group Plc2,750,00010,065
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC151,1539,751
Granite Construction Incorporated162,8009,434
UA Multimedia, Inc.490,5007,367
Therapix Biosciences Ltd165,6377,190
Valero Energy Corporation85,4246,572
Phillips 6666,3606,079
Goldman Sachs Group24,0005,693
Summit Materials169,1595,418
Mondelez International100,8004,099
Capitol Federal Financial200,0002,940
Southwest Airlines Company51,7502,897
Deutsche Bank AG159,0002,748
ONYX Pharmaceuticals11,2122,415
High Country Bancorp, Inc.21,1021,711
ProPhase Labs433,335927
M&T Bank Corporation4,495724
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC11,043582
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF4,380567
General Electric Capital Corporation38,920466
Ibiden Co. Ltd.4,694439
CBRE Clarion Global Real Estate Income Fund22,620200
Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund12,850162
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.567104

Feedback