Vantage Investment Partners, LLC

Most recent update: June 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Wells Fargo & Company5,807,456321,791
Microsoft Corporation1,089,43075,094
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.21053,487
Amazon.com51,75050,094
J P Morgan Chase & Co419,89238,377
Citigroup Inc.511,85034,233
Apple Inc.189,72127,323
The Blackstone Group L.P.672,26322,420
Bank of America Corporation908,85922,049
Johnson & Johnson106,05614,031
3M Company65,55013,647
T. Rowe Price Group182,85013,569
United Parcel Service119,32613,196
V.F. Corporation225,39212,983
United Technologies Corporation106,29512,979
Duke Energy Corporation154,20612,890
Stark Naked Bobbers101,72112,871
Boeing Company (The)63,86812,630
Shaw Communications Inc.579,52912,628
Cardinal Health161,18312,559
Pepsico108,56812,539
Emerson Electric Company209,97112,518
Exxon Mobil Corporation153,94112,428
GlaxoSmithKline PLC285,16112,297
McDonald's Corporation80,00312,253
Eli Lilly and Company148,74912,242
Colgate-Palmolive Company164,90512,224
Waste Management165,20112,118
Procter & Gamble Company (The)138,26612,050
Honeywell International Inc.90,22812,026
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce146,53211,893
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.425,98711,535
Lockheed Martin Corporation41,25311,452
Verizon Communications Inc.253,56711,324
UA Multimedia, Inc.545,00010,987
Kimberly-Clark Corporation83,41710,770
Gilead Sciences147,55910,444
Marathon Petroleum Corporation196,35210,275
Intel Corporation303,03810,225
LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SA 183,5009,215
AT&T Inc.229,9978,678
Granite Construction Incorporated162,8007,853
Valero Energy Corporation99,2466,694
Phillips 6669,7285,766
Ralph Lauren Corporation72,5005,351
Goldman Sachs Group24,0005,326
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC56,8655,041
Summit Materials169,6004,896
Mondelez International112,0004,837
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC21,5774,791
ONYX Pharmaceuticals14,8733,253
Southwest Airlines Company51,7503,216
Capitol Federal Financial200,0002,842
Deutsche Bank AG159,0002,829
High Country Bancorp, Inc.20,8611,630
Therapix Biosciences Ltd28,2831,168
ProPhase Labs433,335906
M&T Bank Corporation4,815780
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC10,885544
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF4,308536
General Electric Capital Corporation44,710500
Ibiden Co. Ltd.4,695433
CBRE Clarion Global Real Estate Income Fund22,620197
Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund12,850158
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.56796

Feedback