Vantage Investment Partners, LLC

Most recent update: Dec. 31, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr730,870195,040
Wells Fargo & Company2,667,162161,817
Walt Disney Company (The)357,00038,381
iPure Labs, Inc.663,20037,736
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.10731,844
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC128,56031,535
Alibaba Group Holding Limited146,22125,213
Microsoft Corporation292,88025,053
J P Morgan Chase & Co159,64417,073
Apple Inc.98,53916,675
T. Rowe Price Group152,19115,969
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap102,90015,688
Amazon.com12,97515,174
Citigroup Inc.203,18715,119
Bank of America Corporation489,91314,463
V.F. Corporation186,49213,801
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce140,82213,718
Intel Corporation284,38213,127
Colgate-Palmolive Company171,33912,928
Boeing Company (The)43,67512,880
WisdomTree Trust WisdomTree Emerging Markets Corporate Bond Fu161,20012,665
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.471,67112,504
Stark Naked Bobbers92,03712,484
Verizon Communications Inc.235,61012,471
Credit Suisse Group691,00012,334
Emerson Electric Company173,57312,097
AT&T Inc.311,11612,096
Waste Management138,68611,969
Johnson & Johnson85,63311,965
Lowe's Companies128,00111,897
Exxon Mobil Corporation141,43411,829
Honeywell International Inc.75,97511,652
Lockheed Martin Corporation36,18211,616
United Parcel Service96,45511,493
Kimberly-Clark Corporation95,13211,478
3M Company47,98511,294
United Technologies Corporation87,39811,149
McDonald's Corporation64,72511,140
Pepsico90,06110,800
Duke Energy Corporation125,23010,533
HSBC Holdings plc203,00010,483
Procter & Gamble Company (The)113,45710,424
Eli Lilly and Company123,27610,412
Lloyds Banking Group Plc2,750,00010,313
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC152,14710,205
ING Group541,0009,987
Banco Santander1,506,0009,849
Delta Air Lines Inc. (New)151,8258,502
UBS AG (London Branch)456,0008,386
Fiat375,0006,690
iShares Trust34,0016,348
The Blackstone Group L.P.181,8315,822
Indianapolis Power & Light Co.154,9105,588
Select Asset Inc.65,6005,424
USD Partners LP45,7005,306
Cardinal Health44,8692,749
Capitol Federal Financial200,0002,682
iBrands Corp.62,9002,544
Shaw Communications Inc.90,8991,994
High Country Bancorp, Inc.23,2001,987
Vanguard Natural Resources, LLC11,264579
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF4,487575
Therapix Biosciences Ltd13,885543
General Electric Capital Corporation38,920486
Ibiden Co. Ltd.3,435339
CBRE Clarion Global Real Estate Income Fund22,620179
Calamos Strategic Total Return Fund12,850155
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.567112

Feedback