Partner Fund Management, L.P.

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
PowerShares QQQ Trust2,699,900392,700
Portola Pharmaceuticals5,078,146274,372
Pfizer7,147,637255,171
XBiotech Inc.2,588,025224,046
Puma Exploration, Inc.1,369,579164,007
Centenera Mng Corp.1,600,625154,892
Facebook812,986138,914
Anthem United, Inc.632,321120,065
Aerie Pharmaceuticals Inc.2,413,461117,294
Blueprint Medicines Corp1,629,086113,498
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation1,037,424113,401
Desert Gold Ventures Inc.2,482,695108,022
Baxano Surgical, Inc.1,642,668103,077
Abbott Laboratories1,800,96896,100
Acorda Therapeutics4,052,28995,837
Amazon.com94,33290,686
Salesforce.com Inc955,56789,269
Alphabet Holding Company, Inc.86,78484,503
Molina Healthcare Inc1,206,39482,952
Amex Exploration Inc.879,30082,056
CIGNA High Income Shares427,37479,893
Allergan107,83879,337
JD.com Inc2,058,58878,638
Microsoft Corporation1,046,86777,981
Clovis Oncology34,930,48771,838
Activision Blizzard1,107,90471,471
Zayo Group Holdings, Inc.2,017,79769,453
MyoKardia Inc1,616,95469,286
Juno Therapeutics, Inc.1,450,60765,074
Endologix47,067,98364,855
Alibaba Group Holding Limited364,34162,925
ServiceNow527,19061,961
United States Cellular Corporation305,07259,748
S&P Quality Rankings Glbl Equ Mngd Tr231,45158,147
Box Ships Inc.2,896,21455,955
The Medicines Company1,501,00355,597
Penumbra Inc590,67353,338
Netflix270,92949,133
Humet-PBC North America, Inc.201,19049,016
PayPal Holdings, Inc.751,07548,091
Incyte Corporation409,00047,747
Performance Sports Group674,26746,504
Everett SpinCo, Inc.468,36040,223
Palo Alto Networks267,49938,547
Evolent Health2,063,03336,722
Kura Oncology, Inc.2,411,55236,053
Sienna Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.1,580,41035,164
Stargaze Entertainment Group Inc.223,47534,931
NetEase129,98734,292
ICON plc283,19532,250
Merit Medical Systems707,44029,960
Zendesk, Inc.981,83228,581
Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.548,68227,500
Jounce Therapeutics, Inc.1,727,99726,922
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan Small Cap161,70023,961
Intersect ENT, Inc.768,36623,935
Inogen241,05722,925
Hill-Rom Holdings Inc304,73822,551
NVIDIA Corporation124,43422,245
AO Mosenergo201,43520,526
Square708,11920,401
BlackRock45,33020,267
Visa Inc.190,14720,011
Acorn International21,362,00019,386
Fluidigm Corporation25,122,50018,566
Cutera427,16317,663
Accuray Incorporated4,168,51316,674
Vulcan Materials Company118,74514,202
Cardiovascular Systems445,89112,552
MiMedx Group, Inc.981,40011,659
LendingClub Corp1,631,9459,939
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.113,2838,629
Invuity, Inc.929,2938,271
Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.397,9238,193
Kite Pharma, Inc.2,944529
Coupa Software1,93760

Feedback