Partner Fund Management, L.P.

Most recent update: June 30, 2016

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company2,350,022172,845
Merck & Company2,392,100137,809
Aetna Inc.918,724112,204
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation1,101,701109,873
Herbalife LTD.62,540,654106,509
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc714,681100,991
ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC3,899,20997,363
Clovis Oncology96,770,58294,730
Facebook805,17992,016
Applied Materials3,777,48790,546
The Medicines Company2,618,75488,069
Vipshop Holdings Limited67,348,74981,381
Biogen Idec Inc.335,29081,080
SELECT BANCORP, INC.1,035,90074,279
Walgreens Boots Alliance832,18769,296
AbbVie Inc1,079,62666,148
Amazon.com89,62464,137
DISH Network Corporation1,198,73162,814
Baxter International Inc.1,356,54361,343
Applied Micro Circuits Corporation2,409,30057,751
PowerShares QQQ Trust527,60056,738
Cirrus Logic1,366,07952,990
Microsoft Corporation1,026,56652,529
McKesson Corporation281,23852,493
United States Cellular Corporation367,04751,827
HCA Holdings642,87349,508
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.3,185,47749,184
CommScope Holding Company, Inc.1,548,70648,056
CBRE Group1,762,88646,681
ANTERO RESOURCES Corp1,753,49545,556
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.571,10444,432
Puma Biotechnology Inc1,471,87943,847
Select Comfort Corporation631,20043,073
Aerie Pharmaceuticals Inc.2,341,64041,213
Hologic1,175,35040,667
Halliburton Company892,96440,442
Becton233,18239,545
Palo Alto Networks321,24439,397
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals98,40034,364
Universal Health Services249,51033,459
Blueprint Medicines Corp1,646,51633,342
Accuray Incorporated5,780,69330,002
iShares Trust iShares MSCI All Country Asia Information Techno109,40028,153
Devon Energy Corporation754,24227,341
Alibaba Group Holding Limited330,73526,303
Vulcan Materials Company173,00820,823
Endologix1,558,94219,424
Tenet Healthcare Corporation691,46119,112
Rice Energy865,06319,066
Visa Inc.235,87217,495
GLOBAL HEALTHCARE REIT, INC.1,028,86717,069
ZELTIQ Aesthetics604,34216,517
Molina Healthcare Inc315,47915,742
Kite Pharma, Inc.311,76515,588
GW Pharmaceuticals169,00015,475
Voyager Therapeutics, Inc.1,335,67114,679
U.S. Silica Holdings382,34113,179
Hortonworks, Inc.1,172,43312,533
Apple Inc.130,66012,491
LivaNova PLC244,85112,299
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated135,48711,655
MyoKardia Inc838,81010,401
Orexigen Therapeutics16,072,0005,766
Kura Oncology, Inc.1,671,1644,529
Dimension Therapeutics, Inc.666,0703,996
Penumbra Inc38,1862,272
American Renal Associates Holdings, Inc.52,4271,519
Innoviva133,8971,410
INSYS Therapeutics, Inc.51,900672

Feedback