CNH PARTNERS LLC

Most recent update: June 30, 2017

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
VeriSign136,300,000371,758
Anthem56,049,000241,581
NXP Semiconductors N.V.19,236,300232,645
Time Warner Inc.2,035,648204,399
Molina Healthcare Inc122,624,000197,877
Dupont Fabros Technology3,118,972190,756
Monotaro Co., Ltd.1,575,358186,459
Brocade Communications Systems23,884,905185,258
Westar Energy3,428,377181,773
Mobileye2,802,260175,982
Huntsman Corporation6,699,104173,105
priceline.com Incorporated85,151,299170,761
Level 3 Communications2,834,210168,069
Vibe Ventures Inc1,760,438162,506
Reynolds American Inc2,421,694157,507
Rice Energy5,304,901141,103
Cabinet Grow Inc.2,346,126139,407
Intel Corporation81,201,000134,337
Tyson Foods1,845,025126,200
Tesla Motors58,000,000118,977
Akorn3,465,808116,243
C.R. Bard367,276116,100
Panera Bread Company365,009114,846
KATE6,091,574112,633
PAREXEL International Corporation1,265,075109,948
Alere Inc.2,120,458106,426
Advanced Micro Devices57,850,000101,454
Microchip Technology Incorporated66,575,000100,487
Weatherford International95,975,00097,355
CareView Communications Inc3,578,03795,534
Cemex S.A.B. de C.V.74,175,00088,917
Micron Technology29,305,00081,779
E.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company923,24974,515
WGL Holdings Inc769,03064,160
Staples6,264,01163,079
Great Plains Energy Inc1,159,12561,977
DigitalGlobe1,800,66559,962
STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST54,175,00059,280
Swift Transportation Company2,164,54457,360
Agrium Inc.625,65356,615
WebMD Health Corp54,175,00055,198
Whole Foods Market1,281,44553,962
Euronet Worldwide41,325,00052,999
West Corp2,238,94652,212
Capital Bank Financial Corp.1,333,34450,800
TTM Technologies26,500,00049,820
Allegheny Technologies Incorporated34,325,00049,063
Spirit Aerosystems Holdings47,275,00046,946
Patheon N.V.1,334,27446,539
Tri Origin Exploration Ltd.459,52545,387
Illumina43,975,00044,635
Straight Path Communications Inc.222,41339,956
Neustar1,192,74439,778
FelCor Lodging Trust Incorporated5,467,97339,424
Yum China Holdings, Inc.984,94638,836
Emergent Biosolutions29,400,00038,036
Astoria Financial Corporation1,881,08137,904
Colony Financial36,700,00037,434
Trinity Exploration & Production PLC29,450,00037,052
Meritor21,281,00036,311
VWR Funding, Inc.1,073,19535,426
SCMP Group Ltd.34,950,00034,295
Akamai Technologies34,650,00033,979
Bioverativ Inc.564,67533,976
Prospect Capital Corporation33,700,00033,813
Becton600,00032,904
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings29,325,00032,111
AMAG Pharmaceuticals32,675,00031,409
Integrated Device Technology29,518,00031,326
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.705,73031,080
CU Bancorp850,31430,739
Versum Materials, Inc.933,59530,342
Hologic23,950,00030,252
Fortive Corp470,72129,820
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions29,125,00029,635
Dynegy Inc.477,17529,399
Genworth Financial Inc7,796,29629,392
Allied World Assurance Company Holdings553,78729,295
STONEGATE MORTGAGE CORP634,23329,289
eBay Inc.833,22029,096
Aareal Bank AG888,85029,021
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.31,218,00028,525
Madison Ventures Inc.1,251,80528,103
Forestar Group Inc1,636,46228,065
Atwood Oceanics3,361,82927,399
EZCORP27,950,00027,356
Ingevity Corp466,19826,760
Xcerra2,725,97126,633
Standard Holdings Group, Ltd.26,236,00026,367
Vector Group Ltd.17,775,00026,096
General Cable Corporation34,390,00026,072
Silver Run Acquisition Corp25,983,33325,686
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation3,813,33725,397
Albany Molecular Research5,412,37925,215
Adient Ltd373,82924,441
Varex Imaging Corp717,80324,262
Pacific Continental Corporation (Ore)942,19124,073
QUALITY CARE PROPERTIES, INC.1,307,40723,939
Workday19,000,00023,560
Unisys Corporation15,325,00023,457
Huron Consulting Group Inc.24,255,00023,361
TopBuild Corp439,35823,317
Ship Finance International Limited24,025,00023,124
Acorn International25,325,00021,859
Lumentum374,85321,385
Pandora Media22,300,00021,241
Black Hills Corp. (Holding Co.)281,52320,838
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co1,227,23820,360
SEACOR Holdings20,150,00020,251
CONDUENT Inc1,260,07020,086
Cable One, Inc.27,56719,597
Ferrari226,45319,479
Pattern Energy Group17,639,00018,664
Energizer Tennis Inc.380,47118,270
InterDigital15,000,00018,234
Oasis Petroleum Inc.18,200,00017,893
DYNACQ HEALTHCARE INC15,225,00017,737
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.649,36217,507
Nordion Inc.513,65616,730
Tesla Exploratin Services Inc.45,95516,618
GCP Applied Technologies Inc.541,33516,511
National Energy Services Reunited Corp.3,680,00016,287
Syneron Medical Ltd.1,479,05516,196
Dualex Energy International, Inc.303,47515,325
Modern Media Acquisition Corp.4,000,00015,179
Echo Automotive, Inc.15,450,00014,871
ServiceNow10,000,00014,669
Fidelity & Guaranty Life471,18914,630
CSG Systems International13,395,00014,508
Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund14,000,00014,324
Hilton Grand Vacations387,92113,988
SunPower Corporation14,450,00013,872
Knol Resources Corp9,750,00011,511
Liberty Media20,800,91011,284
Moneygram International651,16011,233
Parkway Acquisition Corp490,52211,228
Intrawest Resorts Holdings457,61210,864
Medidata Solutions7,650,00010,724
Convergys Corporation4,725,00010,448
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance9,450,00010,383
StarWood European Real Estate Fin Ltd9,415,00010,268
KBL MERGER CORP. IV1,000,00010,200
AmTrust Financial Services13,400,00010,008
Alon USA Energy740,3069,861
General Communication263,9379,671
Darnley Bay Resources Ltd.200,0009,658
FairPoint Communications573,0848,969
Lumos Networks Corp.479,4258,567
Blackhawk Bancorp, Inc.191,0808,331
Forum Merger Corp2,950,0007,599
Southwest Bancorp292,9637,485
B Communications Ltd.166,1657,472
Novadaq Technologies Inc626,2647,340
Square312,5347,332
Inphi Corporation6,475,0007,292
Amyris9,690,7457,179
Constellation Alpha Capital Corp.700,0007,105
Neurocrine Biosciences153,3777,055
M III Acquisition Corp.1,717,4246,950
Xactly Corp364,9565,712
Southwestern Energy Company379,3005,642
Invacare Corp.5,000,0005,381
TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp.500,0005,220
The Spectranetics Corporation3,825,0005,188
Dow Chemical Company (The)81,3955,134
Kayne Anderson Acquisition Corp748,7505,043
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC500,0005,025
Cowen Group4,550,0004,687
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.4,650,0004,630
Healthways2,250,0004,621
Park Sterling Bank384,0544,563
PDL BioPharma5,000,0004,525
First Potomac Realty Trust402,6714,474
American Realty Capital Trust4,000,0004,023
Fintech Acquisition Corp. II1,200,0004,020
Avista Healthcare Public Acquisition Corp.1,355,3003,950
Rambus3,575,0003,883
New York Community Bancorp3,725,0003,772
Pacific Potash Corporation373,5003,735
NICE-Systems Limited45,8403,609
News Corporation260,4873,569
Nuance Communications181,5593,161
Stellar Acquisition III Inc.300,0003,006
MICRO IMAGING TECHNOLOGY, INC.37,0452,904
Vantage Energy Acquisition Corp.700,0002,575
Gannett Co.294,6342,569
Tesoro Petroleum Corporation23,8242,230
TPG Pace Holdings Corp.200,0002,052
Resource Capital Corp.1,775,0001,833
Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.17,9751,803
Delta Natural Gas Company58,8381,793
DHT Holdings1,750,0001,726
CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust1,500,0001,681
Gas Natural Inc.125,4611,618
Accuray Incorporated1,475,0001,576
Bison Capital Acquisition Corp.150,0001,530
Patterson-UTI Energy75,2421,519
Pacific Premier Bancorp Inc37,5111,384
Noble Energy Inc.47,6451,348
Envision Healthcare Holdings, Inc.11,4001,296
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce14,3561,165
Harmonic Inc.1,000,0001,157
ENERGY TRANSFER PARTNERS56,0841,144
Quidel Corporation1,000,0001,114
Harmony Merger Corp.1,375,1001,100
Infinera Corporation1,000,0001,079
Targa Resources21,713981
Rockwell Collins8,622906
Saban Capital Acquisition Corp.126,000893
MLP AG17,157876
SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc.42,320862
ModusLink Global Solutions900,000854
Transmontaigne Partners L.P.20,221849
Inspired Entertainment, Inc.62,976819
Vitamin Shoppe1,000,000793
Jensyn Acquisition Corp.417,000783
Williams Creek Gold Ltd.19,436780
MPLX LP23,115772
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.27,760752
Renewable Energy Group675,000742
Nustar Energy L.P.15,439720
Summit Midstream Partners31,028703
DCP Holding CO20,646698
Enable Midstream Partners, LP42,553678
Gartner5,490678
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners L.P.37,302672
Crestwood Equity Partners LP27,936656
EnLink Midstream Partners, LP38,409651
Magellan Minerals Ltd.9,057645
Western Gas Partners11,341634
Easterly Acquisition Corp.718,250611
Genesis Metals Corp.18,725594
Buckeye Technologies9,287594
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings, LLC18,185589
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.15,000589
Holly Energy Partners18,004585
Tallgrass Energy Partners, LP11,360569
Anite PLC525,000554
TC PipeLines9,975549
AmeriGas Partners11,964540
Martin Midstream Partners L.P.30,468535
Kinder Morgan27,467526
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation191,430509
Enbridge Energy30,665491
Spectra Energy Partners11,414490
Tesoro Logistics LP9,350483
VALERO ENERGY PARTNERS LP10,321471
PAA Natural Gas Storage17,770467
Daseke, Inc.378,003461
Invesco Value Municipal Income Trust30,342460
Avidus Management Group, Inc.600,000443
Semgroup Corporation16,033433
GAIN Capital Holdings450,000433
Central Securities Corporation17,224429
United Bankshares10,772422
Phillips 66 Partners8,445417
AdvanSix Inc.13,011406
Pitooey!, Inc.9,524383
Landcadia Holdings, Inc.500,000380
United States Cellular Corporation2,042379
Sirius XM Radio Inc.66,942366
Hess Midstream Partners LP17,000346
THERAPEUTIC SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL, INC.55,865336
CBOE Holdings3,568326
Antero Midstream GP LP14,500319
Teekay LNG Partners L.P.20,519315
CONE Midstream Partners LP16,600315
Welbilt16,639314
HERC HOLDINGS INC7,787306
Shell Midstream Partners, L.P.9,809297
Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.27,916297
Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.12,726292
Tecnoglass Inc.30,211282
Aptevo Therapeutics Inc.132,502274
BARINGTON/HILCO ACQUISITION CORP.974,520269
Armstrong Flooring, Inc.13,995251
SPX Corporation9,552240
LSC Communications, Inc.10,871233
RMR Industrials, Inc.10,378227
Eldorado Resorts, Inc.11,064221
Pacific Special Acquisition Corp.373,500220
Gardner Denver10,000216
Global Partners LP1,068,000214
Gores Holdings II, Inc.133,333199
Quorum Health Corp47,681198
Alliance California Municipal Income Fund Inc13,965191
AgroFresh Solutions200,528186
Community Bank of South Florida Inc.9,282,097181
Jason Industries, Inc.1,933,070175
First Community Financial Corp.13,473174
Invesco Van Kampen Pennsylvania Value Municipal Income Trust11,734148
Axar Acquisition Corp.697,50056
Valley Republic Bank Bakersfield CA116,18530

Feedback