CNH PARTNERS LLC

Most recent update: Sept. 30, 2019

CompanyShares/WarrantsValue ($000)
Microchip Technology Incorporated150,985,000251,635
SunTrust Banks3,142,940216,234
Medidata Solutions2,097,920191,960
Wabco Holdings Inc.1,429,797191,235
Zayo Group Holdings, Inc.4,859,244164,728
Cypress Semiconductor Corporation6,983,287162,990
Allergan926,096155,853
Advanced Micro Devices40,000,000149,145
SiM Internal Test 422,420,593138,335
Mellanox Technologies1,248,175136,787
Versum Materials, Inc.2,521,740133,476
WellCare Helath Plans505,470131,003
Acacia Communications, Inc.1,996,120130,546
Anthem38,204,000127,989
Advanced Disposal Services, Inc.3,905,576127,205
Celgene Corporation1,255,337124,655
GWR Global Water Resources Corp.845,29093,413
Caesars Entertainment Corporation7,802,04690,972
MercadoLibre56,575,00083,334
Spark Therapeutics857,47883,158
Square 1 Financial28,195,00076,891
Workday52,500,00076,854
Splunk Inc.50,700,00055,675
Pure Storage55,525,00054,878
Viacom Inc.2,206,71153,027
El Paso Electric Company789,93752,989
Genworth Financial Inc11,285,31949,655
Carrizo Oil & Gas5,324,54945,711
FireEye Inc48,075,00045,288
Zendesk, Inc.34,125,00045,232
Raytheon Company227,30844,596
Gannett Co.20,378,57344,561
Tesla Exploratin Services Inc.33,051,68640,053
Sotheby's687,69739,185
ServiceNow19,782,00037,912
NextEra Energy725,00036,522
Redwood Trust35,150,00035,466
Pacific Biosciences of California6,867,97135,439
Ares Capital Corporation32,950,00034,820
Cleveland BioLabs32,050,00034,804
DISH Network Corporation36,675,00033,694
LegacyTexas Financial761,14633,133
Chegg24,300,00031,140
Colfax Corporation237,72530,973
Synaptics Incorporated32,703,00030,536
FTI Consulting24,960,00030,504
Cambrex Corporation511,47530,433
TTM Resource, Inc.22,250,00029,722
Carbon Black, Inc.1,131,12829,398
ATI Modular Technology Corp.18,525,00029,090
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings33,825,00028,138
Etsy16,500,00027,834
Viavi Solutions22,740,00027,640
AMAG Pharmaceuticals31,875,00026,297
Blackstone GSO Long Short Credit Income Fund25,050,00026,250
II-VI Incorporated25,050,00025,918
Pivotal Software, Inc.1,728,89925,795
Milacron Holdings Corp.1,495,80024,935
Neurocrine Biosciences17,950,00024,622
Meritor25,075,00024,600
RMG Acquisition Corp.2,499,99624,450
Ship Finance International Limited23,325,00024,420
TRINET GROUP INC3,450,00023,610
DiamondPeak Holdings Corp.3,066,66423,261
Change Healthcare Inc.465,67522,222
DYNACQ HEALTHCARE INC22,898,00022,088
Connecticut Water Service312,95621,926
Infinera Corporation25,075,00021,880
priceline.com Incorporated14,200,00021,269
Tortoise Acquisition Corp.3,116,90720,956
Haymaker Acquisition Corp.2,666,66420,800
Veeco Instruments Inc.23,000,00020,589
Altice USA703,19520,062
New York Community Bancorp10,500,00020,047
Rhino Resource Partners LP18,250,00019,796
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.20,743,00019,576
Cree17,750,00019,526
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated23,325,00019,499
Arion Group Corp.18,650,00019,165
SEACOR Holdings19,244,00018,957
EXACT Sciences Corporation13,337,00018,855
frontdoor, inc.378,79918,398
Hercules Capital, Inc.17,425,00017,882
Illumina58,62217,815
Zillow Group19,900,00017,574
Landcadia Holdings, Inc.2,333,32817,511
Switchback Energy Acquisition Corp2,266,66417,045
Oasis Midstream Partners LP22,500,00016,714
Monocle Acquisition Corp3,261,19416,499
Prospect Capital Corporation15,500,00016,470
Opko Health Inc19,875,00016,317
Hopewell Highway Infrastructure Ltd.17,600,00016,302
Fortive Corp18,05016,290
Lite-On Technology Corp.13,896,00016,154
Wyndham Worldwide Corp309,59516,018
Tuscany Energy Ltd.3,545,00015,891
Kontoor Brands, Inc.448,27115,734
nVent Electric plc716,79215,662
GigCapital2, Inc.3,330,00015,383
Fox Corporation474,62514,967
Scorpio Tankers Inc.13,825,00014,702
Genomic Health212,18214,390
Blackham Resources Ltd.231,16614,115
Corteva, Inc.502,11414,059
Arcosa, Inc.404,60713,842
Dow 30 Premium289,22813,782
NEWMARK GROUP, INC.1,510,59113,686
Industrial Logistics Properties Trust643,79513,681
Crescent Acquisition Corp2,300,00013,529
INTREXON CORP18,865,42913,050
Apergy Corp482,46112,973
Semgroup Corporation788,36312,882
Act II Global Acquisition Corp.2,100,00012,612
Pivotal Therapeutics Inc3,133,32812,469
Stewart Enterprises319,82812,406
C&J Energy Svcs Inc.1,138,91012,221
CenterPoint Energy231,42512,139
Nutanix, Inc.12,500,00011,695
Aritzia Inc.11,150,00011,350
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.790,56911,345
Team10,000,00011,076
Acamar Partners Acquisition Corp.1,100,00010,956
Southwest Gas Corporation1,800,00010,928
QUOTEMEDIA INC11,450,00010,817
Transocean Partners LLC12,625,00010,376
Boxwood Merger Corp.2,644,06510,237
CF Finance Acquisition Corp.2,417,00610,198
Thunder Bridge Acquisition II, LTD1,000,00010,180
Experience Investment Corp.1,000,00010,010
Pacira Pharmaceuticals10,000,0009,885
HENNESSY ADVISORS INC2,300,0009,275
Wesco Aircraft Holdings832,1719,162
Veoneer, Inc.2,466,1758,969
Intercept Pharmaceuticals9,850,0008,902
Insurance Australia Group Ltd.900,0008,865
Equitrans Midstream Corp617,4398,817
Momo9,725,0008,805
Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc.439,9228,715
Retrophin11,500,0008,570
Nielsen CO B.V.402,1878,500
HUBSPOT INC5,000,0008,384
Replay Acquisition Corp.1,375,0008,317
Garrett Motion Inc.819,2638,160
Silver Wheaton Corp800,0008,072
ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC422,8327,975
Livent Corp.1,180,3667,897
TPG Specialty Lending, Inc.7,500,0007,859
GDS Holdings7,500,0007,828
Echo Automotive, Inc.7,631,0007,631
Q2 Holdings5,000,0007,347
Verastem15,000,0007,041
IAA, Inc.164,6246,870
Brown-Forman Corporation Class B 1,075,0006,665
Gordon Pointe Acquisition Corp.1,686,6206,519
United Cannabis Corp.470,8786,418
Sempra Energy54,2256,409
GrafTech International Ltd2,348,0006,372
Navigant Consulting227,8586,369
GS Acquisition Holdings Corp1,049,9026,359
Scudder High Income Trust900,0006,252
Pentair164,9756,226
Prosafe SE3,500,0006,177
LF George Hldgs Inc1,760,0006,130
Diamond Hill Financial Trends Fund800,0006,072
Avantor, Inc.113,1506,069
HCi Viocare6,000,0005,991
Nanometrics Incorporated183,4695,985
Green Plains Partners LP7,250,0005,952
FinTech Acquisition Corp1,600,0005,903
Osisko Gold Royalties Ltd.5,000,0005,618
Delphi Energy421,6165,595
COVETRUS, INC.465,0275,511
DHT Holdings4,700,0005,421
Invacare Corp.5,950,0005,416
EZCORP6,500,0005,334
Gores Metropoulos, Inc.666,6645,233
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.77,3515,213
Oritani Financial Corp.294,2995,208
Granite Real Estate Inc.5,000,0005,173
Wayfair Inc.45,0725,053
Netfin Acquisition Corp.1,000,0005,028
IAC/InterActiveCorp22,6924,946
VectoIQ Acquisition Corp.2,010,0004,772
Air Transport Services Group4,925,0004,607
DOCUSIGN INC75,1754,546
AMCI Acquisition Corp.2,660,0004,416
International Speedway Corporation92,3994,159
Helix Energy Solutions Group3,500,0004,099
Apex Technology Acquisition Corp400,0004,076
Far East Energy Corp.649,9973,937
Arlo Technologies, Inc.1,097,1023,741
ChaSerg Technology Acquisition Corp1,110,0003,724
Colliers International Group466,6643,718
Plug Power3,000,0003,711
Newrange Gold Corp.3,900,0003,701
Churchill Mining PLC466,6643,682
VGRAB COMMUNICATIONS INC.3,500,0003,651
Dominion Energy, Inc.34,2253,623
Regalwood Global Energy Ltd.763,7023,596
Booking Holdings1,8333,587
Leisure Acquisition Corp.925,0003,535
Legacy Acquisition Corp.1,550,0003,498
CaesarStone Sdot-Yam Ltd.2,000,0003,402
Schultze Special Purpose Acquisition Corp.1,728,0003,370
Presidio, Inc.198,9913,363
Rapid7, Inc.2,500,0003,253
Nebula Acquisition Corp523,3303,179
LivePerson88,7163,167
Proofpoint25,3543,150
Clovis Oncology7,350,0003,145
Flexion Therapeutics3,245,0002,922
Innoviva3,000,0002,897
MX Gold Corp.2,000,0002,761
Spartan Energy Corp.674,9972,685
Tiberius Acquisition Corp1,257,5002,676
PDC Energy91,7222,545
Gores Holdings, Inc.533,3302,522
Forum Merger Corp1,770,0002,473
Pure Cycle Corporation1,012,5002,418
HL Acquisitions Corp.486,0002,269
Andina Acquisition Corporation1,400,0002,250
Paratek Pharmaceuticals3,050,0002,236
Allegro Beauty Products, Inc.1,100,0002,231
Trinity Merger Corp.1,750,0002,223
QTS Realty Trust, Inc.18,1002,201
Big Rock Partners Acquisition Corp.500,0002,155
Oaktree Specialty Lending266,6642,007
Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.17,9751,721
Euronet Worldwide11,3921,667
South Jersey Industries, Inc.30,9251,616
Square26,2431,609
Arbor Realty Trust1,500,0001,606
Envestnet1,500,0001,526
TimkenSteel Corporation1,500,0001,404
MPLX LP45,2951,269
ONEOK16,8991,238
Liberty Media Corporation1,000,0001,197
Enbridge Inc33,9841,192
Leo Holdings Corp.1,145,6001,138
Twelve Seas Investment Co2,400,0001,116
Opes Acquisition Corp.350,0001,071
Crestwood Equity Partners LP27,9361,020
Cheniere Energy Partners LP Holdings, LLC21,785991
Blackrock Floating Rate Income Strategies Fund Inc76,371964
Magellan Minerals Ltd.14,000928
ETERNITY HEALTHCARE INC.69,888914
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1,000,000910
Atlanticus Holdings Corporation107,866901
DFB Healthcare Acquisitions Corp.599,999864
Enterprise Products Partners L.P.30,000857
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc6,677849
Targa Resources21,184845
Gol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes S.A.53,581829
Phillips 66 Partners13,900787
Conyers Park Acquisition Corp.93,750784
Buckeye Technologies19,000781
Eaton Vance Enhance Equity Income Fund59,593777
Williams Companies31,910768
Eaton Vance Corporation56,782751
PAA Natural Gas Storage36,000747
ADAMANT DRI PROCESSING & MINERALS GROUP46,664739
Tallgrass Energy35,000705
TC PipeLines15,700639
First Trust52,466630
DCP Holding CO24,000629
Blackrock Global59,853624
Blackrock Debt Strategies Fund57,453618
Enable Midstream Partners, LP50,000602
Hess Midstream Partners LP30,300584
Genesis Metals Corp.27,000580
Blackrock Floating Rate Income Strategies Fund II Inc47,273580
Western Asset High Income Fund II Inc.23,000572
Holly Energy Partners22,100558
Shell Midstream Partners, L.P.26,000532
Dividend and Income Fund44,354530
Apollo Gold Corporation35,373525
Pioneer Floating Rate Trust49,256519
Blackrock MuniYield New Jersey Quality Fund35,551517
Nuveen California Dividend Advantage Municipal Fund53,889514
CNX Coal Resources LP36,000508
H & T Group PLC27,497504
RATTLER MIDSTREAM LP28,159502
Nustar Energy L.P.17,439494
Teekay LNG Partners L.P.36,000491
Enlink Midstream, LLC55,000468
Ares Dynamic Credit Allocation Fund, Inc.30,757458
New Frontier Corp450,000450
Patriot National, Inc.34,442439
Union Acquisition Corp.1,249,900425
EQT Midstream Partners13,000425
Nuveen Virginia Premium Income Municipal Fund30,282419
Western Asset/Claymore U.S. Treasury Inflation Prot Secs Fd42,799393
Antero Midstream GP LP52,600389
Nuveen Senior Income Fund67,433389
Eaton Vance Senior Income Trust62,630383
Aberdeen Global Income Fund51,177380
Apollo Tactical Income Fund Inc.25,048379
BLACKROCK INTERNATIONAL69,052375
Royce Value Trust26,933371
CBRE Clarion Global Real Estate Income Fund39,648314
UAN Cultural & Creative Co., Ltd.6,017302
Federated Premier Municipal Income Fund21,084299
BP Midstream Partners LP20,000292
ING Infrastructure Industrial and Material Fund24,671282
Envista Holdings Corp10,000279
Source Capital7,603278
Clough Global Opportunities Fund30,155276
Medallia, Inc.10,000274
Delaware Investments Minnesota Municipal Income Fund II20,831273
Nuveen Michigan Quality Income Municipal Fund18,858263
BlackRock Resources34,349257
THL Credit Senior Loan Fund17,070256
Retail Value Inc.6,915256
Blackrock New York Municipal Bond Trust16,821238
Aberdeen Indonesia Fund27,271227
Blackrock MuniHoldings Quality Fund II17,359222
Boulder Energy Ltd.19,694221
Eaton Vance Limited Duration Income Fund17,405218
Blackrock MuniHoldings Quality Fund16,880216
Nuveen Ohio Quality Income Municipal Fund13,464212
GAIN Capital Holdings225,000211
Nuveen Arizona Premium Income Municipal Fund15,705211
Social Cube Inc.83,334208
NRC GROUP HOLDINGS CORP.87,500207
Tekla Healthcare Opportunities Fund12,784193
Martin Midstream Partners L.P.40,794185
Targeted Medical Pharma, Inc.266,666183
Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc.14,842180
Summit Midstream Partners36,000175
Advent Claymore Convertible Securities and Income Fund II11,932174
Delaware Enhanced Global Dividend16,905167
ADESTO TECHNOLOGIES Corp18,245156
National Energy Services Reunited Corp.383,983154
Nuveen Municipal High Income Opportunity Fund11,140149
Blackrock Corporate High Yield Fund V Inc10,544148
Nuveen New Jersey Dividend Advantage Municipal Fund10,940148
ING Global Equity Dividend and Premium Opportunity Fund20,813125
Spirit MTA REIT13,370113
TPG Pace Energy Holdings Corp.66,666105
DermTech, Inc.700,00084
Falconridge Oil Technologies Corp.222,87982
Madison/Claymore Covered Call & Equity Strategy Fund11,89576
Daseke, Inc.378,00368
Tenzing Acquisition Corp.250,00062
Sentinel Energy Services Inc.133,33353
KBL MERGER CORP. IV500,00045
Longevity Acquisition Corp250,00036
ESTRE USA INC.661,87026
Infrastructure & Utilities NZ Ltd.343,00610

Feedback